
Gabriel

DEF for Arsenal, priced at £7.9m and owned by 21.7% of FPL squads. Full name: Gabriel dos Santos Magalhães.
Get an email when Gabriel is about to rise or fall — see my price tracker.
Price
£7.9m
-0.1m this season
Total points
27
4.5 per game
Form
1.5
Last 30 days
Minutes
540
6 starts
Ownership
21.7%
2 bonus pts
DEFCON
…
Loading match data
Season stats
Totals for the current Premier League season.
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG
0.51
xA
0.21
xGI
0.72
Clean sheets
3
Goals conceded
5
Saves
0
Def. contributions
…
BPS
97
ICT index
21.9
Cards
2Y / 0R
Per 90 minutes
Rate stats, useful for comparing players with different minutes.
Points / 90
4.50
Goals / 90
0.00
Assists / 90
0.00
xG / 90
0.08
xGI / 90
0.12
Gameweek history
Points and underlying numbers for every gameweek played.
| GW | Opponent | Pts | Min | G | A | CS | xG | xA | Bns | BPS | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COV (H) | 5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 0.01 | 0 | 21 | £8.0m |
| 2 | AVL (A) | 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | 0.02 | 0 | 23 | £8.0m |
| 3 | CHE (H) | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.31 | 0.02 | 0 | 10 | £8.0m |
| 4 | SUN (A) | 9 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 2 | 30 | £8.0m |
| 5 | BHA (A) | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0 | 6 | £8.0m |
| 6 | LEE (H) | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 7 | £8.0m |
Price and ownership history
Daily snapshots of price, ownership and net transfers.
| Date | Price | Own % | Net transfers |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | £7.9m | 21.7% | -79,104 |
| 2026-10-15 | £7.9m | 21.8% | -68,331 |
| 2026-10-14 | £7.9m | 21.9% | -61,357 |
| 2026-10-13 | £7.9m | 22.0% | -51,151 |
| 2026-10-12 | £7.9m | 22.1% | -38,245 |
| 2026-10-11 | £7.9m | 22.3% | -18,418 |
| 2026-10-10 | £8.0m | 22.6% | -65,348 |
| 2026-10-09 | £8.0m | 22.7% | -50,285 |
| 2026-10-08 | £8.0m | 22.7% | -46,159 |
| 2026-10-07 | £8.0m | 22.7% | -44,366 |
| 2026-10-06 | £8.0m | 22.7% | -43,373 |
| 2026-10-05 | £8.0m | 22.7% | -42,986 |
| 2026-10-04 | £8.0m | 22.7% | -42,302 |
| 2026-10-03 | £8.0m | 22.7% | -42,302 |
| 2026-10-02 | £8.0m | 22.7% | -41,997 |
| 2026-10-01 | £8.0m | 22.7% | -41,763 |
| 2026-09-30 | £8.0m | 22.7% | -41,486 |
| 2026-09-29 | £8.0m | 22.7% | -41,193 |
| 2026-09-28 | £8.0m | 22.7% | -40,789 |
| 2026-09-27 | £8.0m | 22.7% | -40,346 |
| 2026-09-26 | £8.0m | 22.8% | -39,679 |
| 2026-09-25 | £8.0m | 22.8% | -38,652 |
| 2026-09-24 | £8.0m | 22.8% | -37,363 |
| 2026-09-23 | £8.0m | 22.8% | -35,565 |
| 2026-09-22 | £8.0m | 22.8% | -32,539 |
| 2026-09-21 | £8.0m | 22.9% | -25,592 |
| 2026-09-20 | £8.0m | 23.0% | -12,918 |
| 2026-09-19 | £8.0m | 23.1% | -4,834 |
| 2026-09-18 | £8.0m | 23.2% | -50,775 |
| 2026-09-17 | £8.0m | 23.4% | -41,175 |
Upcoming fixtures
Next matches with fixture difficulty. Switch to xFDR for attack or clean-sheet ratings.
GW7 NFO (A) FDR 3GW8 EVE (H) FDR 3GW9 LIV (A) FDR 4GW10 HUL (H) FDR 2GW11 NEW (A) FDR 3GW12 MCI (H) FDR 4
Frequently asked questions
- What is Gabriel's FPL price?
- Gabriel costs £7.9m in Fantasy Premier League, a fall of £0.1m since the season started.
- How many FPL points does Gabriel have?
- Gabriel has 27 points this season, averaging 4.5 per game from 540 minutes.
- What is Gabriel's ownership?
- Gabriel is owned by 21.7% of FPL managers.
- Who does Gabriel play next?
- Gabriel faces Nott'm Forest away in Gameweek 7, with an FPL fixture difficulty rating of 3.
- Is Gabriel available to play?
- Gabriel is fully available for selection.
Explore more
Data last updated . Source: the official Fantasy Premier League API.