
Havertz

FWD for Arsenal, priced at £7.5m and owned by 6.5% of FPL squads. Full name: Kai Havertz.
Get an email when Havertz is about to rise or fall — see my price tracker.
Price
£7.5m
+0.0m this season
Total points
21
3.5 per game
Form
2.0
Last 30 days
Minutes
499
6 starts
Ownership
6.5%
2 bonus pts
DEFCON
…
Loading match data
Season stats
Totals for the current Premier League season.
Goals
2
Assists
0
xG
1.81
xA
0.39
xGI
2.20
Clean sheets
3
Goals conceded
5
Saves
0
Def. contributions
…
BPS
85
ICT index
35.6
Cards
1Y / 0R
Per 90 minutes
Rate stats, useful for comparing players with different minutes.
Points / 90
3.79
Goals / 90
0.36
Assists / 90
0.00
xG / 90
0.33
xGI / 90
0.40
Gameweek history
Points and underlying numbers for every gameweek played.
| GW | Opponent | Pts | Min | G | A | CS | xG | xA | Bns | BPS | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COV (H) | 6 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.26 | 0.03 | 0 | 34 | £7.5m |
| 2 | AVL (A) | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0 | 5 | £7.5m |
| 3 | CHE (H) | 8 | 77 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 2 | 38 | £7.5m |
| 4 | SUN (A) | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.34 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | £7.5m |
| 5 | BHA (A) | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.78 | 0.02 | 0 | 5 | £7.6m |
| 6 | LEE (H) | 2 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.02 | 0 | 3 | £7.6m |
Price and ownership history
Daily snapshots of price, ownership and net transfers.
| Date | Price | Own % | Net transfers |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | £7.5m | 6.5% | -20,661 |
| 2026-10-15 | £7.5m | 6.6% | -18,909 |
| 2026-10-14 | £7.5m | 6.6% | -18,021 |
| 2026-10-13 | £7.5m | 6.6% | -16,568 |
| 2026-10-12 | £7.5m | 6.6% | -13,775 |
| 2026-10-11 | £7.5m | 6.7% | -6,942 |
| 2026-10-10 | £7.6m | 7.0% | -131,049 |
| 2026-10-09 | £7.6m | 7.8% | -61,057 |
| 2026-10-08 | £7.6m | 8.0% | -40,767 |
| 2026-10-07 | £7.6m | 8.1% | -31,301 |
| 2026-10-06 | £7.6m | 8.1% | -25,299 |
| 2026-10-05 | £7.6m | 8.2% | -20,705 |
| 2026-10-04 | £7.6m | 8.2% | -16,230 |
| 2026-10-03 | £7.6m | 8.2% | -16,230 |
| 2026-10-02 | £7.6m | 8.3% | -13,741 |
| 2026-10-01 | £7.6m | 8.3% | -11,674 |
| 2026-09-30 | £7.6m | 8.3% | -9,897 |
| 2026-09-29 | £7.6m | 8.3% | -7,874 |
| 2026-09-28 | £7.6m | 8.4% | -5,529 |
| 2026-09-27 | £7.6m | 8.4% | -2,860 |
| 2026-09-26 | £7.6m | 8.4% | 839 |
| 2026-09-25 | £7.6m | 8.5% | 7,441 |
| 2026-09-24 | £7.6m | 8.5% | 8,698 |
| 2026-09-23 | £7.6m | 8.5% | 8,343 |
| 2026-09-22 | £7.6m | 8.5% | 8,218 |
| 2026-09-21 | £7.6m | 8.5% | 7,520 |
| 2026-09-20 | £7.6m | 8.5% | 8,776 |
| 2026-09-19 | £7.6m | 8.5% | 5,334 |
| 2026-09-18 | £7.6m | 8.1% | 10,902 |
| 2026-09-17 | £7.6m | 7.9% | -7,471 |
Upcoming fixtures
Next matches with fixture difficulty. Switch to xFDR for attack or clean-sheet ratings.
GW7 NFO (A) FDR 3GW8 EVE (H) FDR 3GW9 LIV (A) FDR 4GW10 HUL (H) FDR 2GW11 NEW (A) FDR 3GW12 MCI (H) FDR 4
Similar players
Other forwards priced within £0.5m of Havertz, ranked by total points.
| Player | Price | Pts | Form | Own % | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| João Pedro | £7.8m | 45 | 6.0 | 70.3% | See similar players |
| Thiago | £7.8m | 14 | 4.5 | 9.2% | Compare pair |
| Marmoush | £7.0m | 9 | 1.5 | 2.1% | See similar players |
| Gyökeres | £7.1m | 3 | 1.0 | 3.6% | See similar players |
Frequently asked questions
- What is Havertz's FPL price?
- Havertz costs £7.5m in Fantasy Premier League, unchanged since the season started.
- How many FPL points does Havertz have?
- Havertz has 21 points this season, averaging 3.5 per game from 499 minutes.
- What is Havertz's ownership?
- Havertz is owned by 6.5% of FPL managers.
- Who does Havertz play next?
- Havertz faces Nott'm Forest away in Gameweek 7, with an FPL fixture difficulty rating of 3.
- Is Havertz available to play?
- Havertz is fully available for selection.
Explore more
Data last updated . Source: the official Fantasy Premier League API.