Sander Berge

MID for Fulham, priced at £5.0m and owned by 0.4% of FPL squads.
Price
£5.0m
+0.0m this season
Total points
2
2.0 per game
Form
2.0
Last 30 days
Minutes
72
1 starts
Ownership
0.4%
0 bonus pts

Season stats

Totals for the current Premier League season.

Goals
0
Assists
0
xG
0.03
xA
0.03
xGI
0.06
Clean sheets
0
Goals conceded
3
Saves
0
Def. contributions
0
BPS
14
ICT index
4.4
Cards
0Y / 0R

Per 90 minutes

Rate stats, useful for comparing players with different minutes.

Points / 90
2.50
Goals / 90
0.00
Assists / 90
0.00
xG / 90
0.04
xGI / 90
0.07

Gameweek history

Points and underlying numbers for every gameweek played.

GWOpponentPtsMinGACSxGxABnsBPSPrice
1CHE (H)2720000.030.03014£5.0m

Upcoming fixtures

Next matches with FPL fixture difficulty rating.

GW2 SUN (A) FDR 3GW3 CRY (H) FDR 3GW4 LIV (A) FDR 4GW5 MUN (H) FDR 4GW6 IPS (A) FDR 2GW7 HUL (H) FDR 2

Similar players

Other mids priced within £0.5m of Berge, ranked by total points.

PlayerPricePtsFormOwn %Compare
M.Sangaré£5.5m1414.05.8%vs
Lewis-Potter£5.5m1010.00.7%vs
Janelt£5.0m99.00.3%vs
Xhaka£5.5m99.04.5%vs
Armstrong£5.0m88.00.2%vs
Clarke£5.5m77.00.3%vs

Frequently asked questions

What is Sander Berge's FPL price?
Sander Berge costs £5.0m in Fantasy Premier League, unchanged since the season started.
How many FPL points does Sander Berge have?
Sander Berge has 2 points this season, averaging 2.0 per game from 72 minutes.
What is Sander Berge's ownership?
Sander Berge is owned by 0.4% of FPL managers.
Who does Sander Berge play next?
Sander Berge faces Sunderland away in Gameweek 2, with an FPL fixture difficulty rating of 3.
Is Sander Berge available to play?
Sander Berge is fully available for selection.

Explore more

Data last updated . Source: the official Fantasy Premier League API.