Chelsea FPL ownership
Ownership across the Chelsea squad: who managers are backing, which players are differentials, and how ownership lines up with points scored.
Most owned
João Pedro
70.3%
Combined ownership
167.3%
Sum across the squad
Owned by 5%+
5
Players
Net transfers (GW)
794,897
In minus out
Ownership by player
Sorted by percentage of FPL squads that own the player.
| # | Player | Pos | Price | Own% | Pts | Net GW | Read |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | João Pedro | FWD | £7.8m | 70.3% | 45 | +442,225 | Template |
| 2 | Rogers | MID | £7.9m | 45.4% | 38 | +295,257 | Trap |
| 3 | Palmer | MID | £9.7m | 25.4% | 36 | +123,086 | Trap |
| 4 | Lacroix | DEF | £5.9m | 6.4% | 15 | -21,669 | — |
| 5 | James | DEF | £5.3m | 5.0% | 3 | -46,989 | — |
| 6 | Martinez | GK | £5.0m | 4.6% | 12 | -8,212 | — |
| 7 | Neto | MID | £6.5m | 1.4% | 19 | +2,651 | — |
| 8 | Caicedo | MID | £5.3m | 1.0% | 3 | +1,864 | — |
| 9 | Gusto | DEF | £4.9m | 0.9% | 5 | -3,864 | — |
| 10 | Welbeck | FWD | £5.9m | 0.9% | 5 | -10,255 | — |
| 11 | Colwill | DEF | £4.8m | 0.8% | 5 | -2,485 | — |
| 12 | Hato | DEF | £4.5m | 0.7% | 8 | -8,009 | — |
| 13 | Estêvão | MID | £6.3m | 0.7% | 5 | -1,036 | — |
| 14 | Sánchez | GK | £4.9m | 0.6% | 2 | -2,383 | — |
| 15 | Palestra | DEF | £5.3m | 0.6% | 1 | -1,748 | — |
| 16 | Henderson | MID | £4.9m | 0.5% | 20 | +40,736 | — |
| 17 | Mheuka | FWD | £4.5m | 0.5% | 0 | -999 | — |
| 18 | Acheampong | DEF | £4.5m | 0.3% | 7 | -453 | — |
| 19 | Lavia | MID | £5.0m | 0.2% | 12 | -1,489 | — |
| 20 | Chavarria | DEF | £4.9m | 0.2% | 10 | +2,633 | — |
| 21 | Fofana | DEF | £5.0m | 0.2% | 8 | -1,333 | — |
| 22 | Marc Guiu | FWD | £5.0m | 0.2% | 0 | -727 | — |
| 23 | Barco | MID | £5.4m | 0.1% | 3 | -369 | — |
| 24 | Chalobah | DEF | £5.5m | 0.1% | 0 | -154 | — |
| 25 | D.Essugo | MID | £4.5m | 0.1% | 0 | -439 | — |
| 26 | Penders | GK | £4.4m | 0.1% | 0 | -157 | — |
| 27 | Emegha | FWD | £4.9m | 0.1% | 0 | -421 | — |
| 28 | Quenda | MID | £5.3m | 0.0% | 2 | -92 | — |
| 29 | Nicoll-Jazuli | MID | £4.5m | 0.0% | 1 | +36 | — |
| 30 | Gittens | MID | £5.8m | 0.0% | 0 | -176 | — |
| 31 | Anselmino | DEF | £4.5m | 0.0% | 0 | -9 | — |
| 32 | Jörgensen | GK | £5.0m | 0.0% | 0 | -9 | — |
| 33 | B.Badiashile | DEF | £4.5m | 0.0% | 0 | -30 | — |
| 34 | M.Sarr | DEF | £4.5m | 0.0% | 0 | -84 | — |
Most owned by position
- GoalkeepersMartinez 4.6%
- DefendersLacroix 6.4%
- MidfieldersRogers 45.4%
- ForwardsJoão Pedro 70.3%
Data last updated . Source: the official Fantasy Premier League API.