Hull City FPL ownership
Ownership across the Hull City squad: who managers are backing, which players are differentials, and how ownership lines up with points scored.
Most owned
Ajayi
13.7%
Combined ownership
64.2%
Sum across the squad
Owned by 5%+
6
Players
Net transfers (GW)
118,060
In minus out
Ownership by player
Sorted by percentage of FPL squads that own the player.
| # | Player | Pos | Price | Own% | Pts | Net GW | Read |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ajayi | DEF | £4.2m | 13.7% | 28 | -33,169 | — |
| 2 | Tzolakis | GK | £4.7m | 13.6% | 36 | +37,032 | — |
| 3 | Belloumi | MID | £5.2m | 7.6% | 37 | +160,047 | — |
| 4 | Egan | DEF | £4.1m | 7.3% | 27 | -18,937 | — |
| 5 | Mendy | DEF | £4.1m | 6.2% | 28 | -711 | — |
| 6 | Slater | MID | £4.5m | 5.0% | 17 | -8,927 | — |
| 7 | Giles | DEF | £4.0m | 2.9% | 26 | -1,612 | — |
| 8 | McBurnie | FWD | £5.5m | 1.8% | 14 | -5,922 | — |
| 9 | Targett | DEF | £4.0m | 1.4% | 1 | -9,463 | — |
| 10 | Phillips | GK | £4.0m | 1.4% | 0 | -795 | — |
| 11 | Coyle | DEF | £4.0m | 0.7% | 15 | -558 | — |
| 12 | Herrington | DEF | £4.0m | 0.6% | 5 | -1,029 | — |
| 13 | Crooks | MID | £4.4m | 0.5% | 4 | +3,640 | — |
| 14 | Dowell | MID | £4.4m | 0.3% | 0 | -540 | — |
| 15 | Norton-Cuffy | DEF | £4.0m | 0.2% | 1 | -433 | — |
| 16 | Hughes | DEF | £3.9m | 0.2% | 0 | -622 | — |
| 17 | Destan | FWD | £4.5m | 0.2% | 0 | -781 | — |
| 18 | Stroud | MID | £5.0m | 0.1% | 11 | -29 | — |
| 19 | Vaz | FWD | £5.0m | 0.1% | 3 | +435 | — |
| 20 | McNair | DEF | £4.0m | 0.1% | 1 | -166 | — |
| 21 | Butland | GK | £4.4m | 0.1% | 0 | -115 | — |
| 22 | McCarthy | DEF | £4.0m | 0.1% | 0 | -72 | — |
| 23 | Zambrano | MID | £4.5m | 0.1% | 0 | -153 | — |
| 24 | Thomas | MID | £5.5m | 0.0% | 11 | +845 | — |
| 25 | Cho | MID | £5.0m | 0.0% | 9 | +8 | — |
| 26 | Gelhardt | MID | £5.0m | 0.0% | 9 | +870 | — |
| 27 | Millar | MID | £5.0m | 0.0% | 6 | -131 | — |
| 28 | Gourna-Douath | MID | £4.9m | 0.0% | 4 | -38 | — |
| 29 | Iroegbunam | MID | £5.0m | 0.0% | 3 | -4 | — |
| 30 | Drameh | DEF | £4.0m | 0.0% | 2 | -106 | — |
| 31 | Morita | MID | £4.9m | 0.0% | 2 | +47 | — |
| 32 | Hjertø-Dahl | MID | £4.8m | 0.0% | 1 | -96 | — |
| 33 | Cartwright | GK | £4.0m | 0.0% | 0 | -12 | — |
| 34 | Lo-Tutala | GK | £4.0m | 0.0% | 0 | -43 | — |
| 35 | Jacob | DEF | £4.0m | 0.0% | 0 | -20 | — |
| 36 | Matazo | MID | £4.5m | 0.0% | 0 | -8 | — |
| 37 | Ömür | MID | £4.9m | 0.0% | 0 | -29 | — |
| 38 | Kamara | MID | £5.0m | 0.0% | 0 | -7 | — |
| 39 | Akintola | MID | £5.0m | 0.0% | 0 | -127 | — |
| 40 | Gyabi | MID | £4.4m | 0.0% | 0 | +20 | — |
| 41 | Burstow | FWD | £4.5m | 0.0% | 0 | -113 | — |
| 42 | Mouzakitis | MID | £5.0m | 0.0% | 0 | -1 | — |
| 43 | Ansah | FWD | £4.9m | 0.0% | 0 | -115 | — |
Most owned by position
Data last updated . Source: the official Fantasy Premier League API.