
Verbruggen

GK for Brighton, priced at £4.6m and owned by 22.0% of FPL squads. Full name: Bart Verbruggen.
Get an email when Verbruggen is about to rise or fall — see my price tracker.
Price
£4.6m
+0.1m this season
Total points
32
5.3 per game
Form
7.5
Last 30 days
Minutes
540
6 starts
Ownership
22.0%
2 bonus pts
Season stats
Totals for the current Premier League season.
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG
0.00
xA
0.20
xGI
0.20
Clean sheets
4
Goals conceded
5
Saves
15
Def. contributions
…
BPS
135
ICT index
13.7
Cards
0Y / 0R
Per 90 minutes
Rate stats, useful for comparing players with different minutes.
Points / 90
5.33
Goals / 90
0.00
Assists / 90
0.00
xG / 90
0.00
xGI / 90
0.03
Gameweek history
Points and underlying numbers for every gameweek played.
| GW | Opponent | Pts | Min | G | A | CS | xG | xA | Bns | BPS | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVL (H) | 6 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 25 | £4.5m |
| 2 | CHE (A) | 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | £4.5m |
| 3 | LEE (H) | 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 0 | 17 | £4.5m |
| 4 | COV (A) | 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 39 | £4.5m |
| 5 | ARS (H) | 6 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 27 | £4.5m |
| 6 | SUN (A) | 9 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2 | 28 | £4.5m |
Price and ownership history
Daily snapshots of price, ownership and net transfers.
| Date | Price | Own % | Net transfers |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | £4.6m | 22.0% | 72,828 |
| 2026-10-15 | £4.6m | 21.9% | 64,528 |
| 2026-10-14 | £4.6m | 21.9% | 58,378 |
| 2026-10-13 | £4.5m | 21.7% | 45,592 |
| 2026-10-12 | £4.5m | 21.6% | 28,182 |
| 2026-10-11 | £4.5m | 21.4% | 7,900 |
| 2026-10-10 | £4.5m | 21.3% | -25,261 |
| 2026-10-09 | £4.5m | 21.6% | -7,021 |
| 2026-10-08 | £4.5m | 21.6% | -1,755 |
| 2026-10-07 | £4.5m | 21.6% | 2 |
| 2026-10-06 | £4.5m | 21.6% | 694 |
| 2026-10-05 | £4.5m | 21.6% | 761 |
| 2026-10-04 | £4.5m | 21.6% | 346 |
| 2026-10-03 | £4.5m | 21.6% | 346 |
| 2026-10-02 | £4.5m | 21.6% | 342 |
| 2026-10-01 | £4.5m | 21.6% | 292 |
| 2026-09-30 | £4.5m | 21.6% | 109 |
| 2026-09-29 | £4.5m | 21.6% | 155 |
| 2026-09-28 | £4.5m | 21.6% | 140 |
| 2026-09-27 | £4.5m | 21.6% | -54 |
| 2026-09-26 | £4.5m | 21.6% | -406 |
| 2026-09-25 | £4.5m | 21.6% | -424 |
| 2026-09-24 | £4.5m | 21.6% | 779 |
| 2026-09-23 | £4.5m | 21.7% | 383 |
| 2026-09-22 | £4.5m | 21.7% | 270 |
| 2026-09-21 | £4.5m | 21.7% | -1,667 |
| 2026-09-20 | £4.5m | 21.7% | -1,008 |
| 2026-09-19 | £4.5m | 21.7% | -3,742 |
| 2026-09-18 | £4.5m | 21.6% | -29,744 |
| 2026-09-17 | £4.5m | 21.8% | -23,139 |
Upcoming fixtures
Next matches with fixture difficulty. Switch to xFDR for attack or clean-sheet ratings.
GW7 CRY (H) FDR 2GW8 LIV (A) FDR 4GW9 MCI (A) FDR 5GW10 BRE (H) FDR 3GW11 HUL (A) FDR 2GW12 NEW (H) FDR 3
Similar players
Other goalkeepers priced within £0.5m of Verbruggen, ranked by total points.
| Player | Price | Pts | Form | Own % | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tzolakis | £4.7m | 36 | 4.0 | 13.6% | Compare pair |
| Trafford | £5.0m | 30 | 6.0 | 5.6% | Compare pair |
| Kelleher | £5.0m | 22 | 4.0 | 6.0% | Compare pair |
| Kinsky | £4.5m | 21 | 2.5 | 15.7% | See similar players |
| Leno | £4.5m | 20 | 2.5 | 4.1% | See similar players |
| Rushworth | £4.5m | 19 | 7.0 | 0.8% | See similar players |
Frequently asked questions
- What is Verbruggen's FPL price?
- Verbruggen costs £4.6m in Fantasy Premier League, a rise of £0.1m since the season started.
- How many FPL points does Verbruggen have?
- Verbruggen has 32 points this season, averaging 5.3 per game from 540 minutes.
- What is Verbruggen's ownership?
- Verbruggen is owned by 22.0% of FPL managers.
- Who does Verbruggen play next?
- Verbruggen faces Crystal Palace at home in Gameweek 7, with an FPL fixture difficulty rating of 2.
- Is Verbruggen available to play?
- Verbruggen is fully available for selection.
Explore more
Data last updated . Source: the official Fantasy Premier League API.