
Evanilson

FWD for Bournemouth, priced at £6.0m and owned by 3.6% of FPL squads. Full name: Francisco Evanilson de Lima Barbosa.
Get an email when Evanilson is about to rise or fall — see my price tracker.
Price
£6.0m
+0.0m this season
Total points
25
4.2 per game
Form
4.5
Last 30 days
Minutes
514
6 starts
Ownership
3.6%
1 bonus pts
DEFCON
…
Loading match data
Season stats
Totals for the current Premier League season.
Goals
1
Assists
3
xG
1.48
xA
0.62
xGI
2.10
Clean sheets
2
Goals conceded
10
Saves
0
Def. contributions
…
BPS
107
ICT index
33.3
Cards
1Y / 0R
Per 90 minutes
Rate stats, useful for comparing players with different minutes.
Points / 90
4.38
Goals / 90
0.18
Assists / 90
0.53
xG / 90
0.26
xGI / 90
0.37
Gameweek history
Points and underlying numbers for every gameweek played.
| GW | Opponent | Pts | Min | G | A | CS | xG | xA | Bns | BPS | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MCI (A) | 4 | 74 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.21 | 0 | 17 | £6.0m |
| 2 | EVE (H) | 5 | 80 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.58 | 0.04 | 0 | 11 | £6.0m |
| 3 | NEW (A) | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.01 | 0 | 4 | £6.0m |
| 4 | BRE (H) | 5 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 0 | 22 | £6.0m |
| 5 | LIV (H) | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.01 | 0 | 12 | £6.0m |
| 6 | CHE (A) | 7 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.61 | 0.10 | 1 | 41 | £6.0m |
Price and ownership history
Daily snapshots of price, ownership and net transfers.
| Date | Price | Own % | Net transfers |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | £6.0m | 3.6% | 36,956 |
| 2026-10-15 | £6.0m | 3.6% | 32,024 |
| 2026-10-14 | £6.0m | 3.6% | 28,397 |
| 2026-10-13 | £6.0m | 3.5% | 21,782 |
| 2026-10-12 | £6.0m | 3.4% | 14,527 |
| 2026-10-11 | £6.0m | 3.3% | 5,789 |
| 2026-10-10 | £6.0m | 3.3% | 2,958 |
| 2026-10-09 | £6.0m | 3.2% | 240 |
| 2026-10-08 | £6.0m | 3.2% | -1,047 |
| 2026-10-07 | £6.0m | 3.2% | -1,616 |
| 2026-10-06 | £6.0m | 3.2% | -2,065 |
| 2026-10-05 | £6.0m | 3.2% | -2,430 |
| 2026-10-04 | £6.0m | 3.2% | -2,916 |
| 2026-10-03 | £6.0m | 3.2% | -2,916 |
| 2026-10-02 | £6.0m | 3.2% | -3,155 |
| 2026-10-01 | £6.0m | 3.2% | -3,306 |
| 2026-09-30 | £6.0m | 3.2% | -3,495 |
| 2026-09-29 | £6.0m | 3.2% | -3,581 |
| 2026-09-28 | £6.0m | 3.2% | -3,780 |
| 2026-09-27 | £6.0m | 3.2% | -3,973 |
| 2026-09-26 | £6.0m | 3.2% | -4,089 |
| 2026-09-25 | £6.0m | 3.2% | -4,308 |
| 2026-09-24 | £6.0m | 3.2% | -4,169 |
| 2026-09-23 | £6.0m | 3.2% | -3,821 |
| 2026-09-22 | £6.0m | 3.2% | -3,269 |
| 2026-09-21 | £6.0m | 3.2% | -1,851 |
| 2026-09-20 | £6.0m | 3.3% | 1,504 |
| 2026-09-19 | £6.0m | 3.2% | 594 |
| 2026-09-18 | £6.0m | 3.3% | -85 |
| 2026-09-17 | £6.0m | 3.3% | 877 |
Upcoming fixtures
Next matches with fixture difficulty. Switch to xFDR for attack or clean-sheet ratings.
GW7 SUN (H) FDR 3GW8 MUN (A) FDR 4GW9 LEE (H) FDR 3GW10 IPS (A) FDR 2GW11 NFO (H) FDR 3GW12 FUL (A) FDR 3
Similar players
Other forwards priced within £0.5m of Evanilson, ranked by total points.
| Player | Price | Pts | Form | Own % | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kostoulas | £5.7m | 29 | 5.5 | 8.8% | See similar players |
| Emersonn | £5.6m | 28 | 2.0 | 3.9% | See similar players |
| Barry | £5.7m | 26 | 6.0 | 8.7% | Compare pair |
| Brobbey | £5.7m | 24 | 8.5 | 5.1% | See similar players |
| Calvert-Lewin | £6.0m | 24 | 2.0 | 22.6% | Compare pair |
| Strand Larsen | £6.0m | 19 | 3.5 | 0.7% | See similar players |
Frequently asked questions
- What is Evanilson's FPL price?
- Evanilson costs £6.0m in Fantasy Premier League, unchanged since the season started.
- How many FPL points does Evanilson have?
- Evanilson has 25 points this season, averaging 4.2 per game from 514 minutes.
- What is Evanilson's ownership?
- Evanilson is owned by 3.6% of FPL managers.
- Who does Evanilson play next?
- Evanilson faces Sunderland at home in Gameweek 7, with an FPL fixture difficulty rating of 3.
- Is Evanilson available to play?
- Evanilson is fully available for selection.
Explore more
Data last updated . Source: the official Fantasy Premier League API.