
Ibrahim Sangaré

MID for Nott'm Forest, priced at £4.8m and owned by 0.4% of FPL squads.
Get an email when Ibrahim Sangaré is about to rise or fall — see my price tracker.
Price
£4.8m
-0.2m this season
Total points
5
1.2 per game
Form
1.0
Last 30 days
Minutes
129
1 starts
Ownership
0.4%
0 bonus pts
DEFCON
…
Loading match data
Season stats
Totals for the current Premier League season.
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG
0.09
xA
0.04
xGI
0.13
Clean sheets
0
Goals conceded
1
Saves
0
Def. contributions
…
BPS
21
ICT index
6.3
Cards
0Y / 0R
Per 90 minutes
Rate stats, useful for comparing players with different minutes.
Points / 90
3.49
Goals / 90
0.00
Assists / 90
0.00
xG / 90
0.06
xGI / 90
0.09
Gameweek history
Points and underlying numbers for every gameweek played.
| GW | Opponent | Pts | Min | G | A | CS | xG | xA | Bns | BPS | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LEE (H) | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0 | 10 | £5.0m |
| 2 | LIV (A) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | £5.0m |
| 3 | TOT (H) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | £4.9m |
| 4 | AVL (A) | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 0 | 2 | £4.9m |
| 5 | COV (H) | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 3 | £4.9m |
| 6 | CRY (A) | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 | 6 | £4.8m |
Price and ownership history
Daily snapshots of price, ownership and net transfers.
| Date | Price | Own % | Net transfers |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | £4.8m | 0.4% | -1,264 |
| 2026-10-15 | £4.8m | 0.4% | -973 |
| 2026-10-14 | £4.8m | 0.4% | -842 |
| 2026-10-13 | £4.8m | 0.4% | -624 |
| 2026-10-12 | £4.8m | 0.4% | -406 |
| 2026-10-11 | £4.8m | 0.4% | -129 |
| 2026-10-10 | £4.8m | 0.4% | -6,076 |
| 2026-10-09 | £4.8m | 0.4% | -3,869 |
| 2026-10-08 | £4.8m | 0.4% | -3,321 |
| 2026-10-07 | £4.8m | 0.4% | -3,126 |
| 2026-10-06 | £4.8m | 0.4% | -2,994 |
| 2026-10-05 | £4.8m | 0.4% | -2,919 |
| 2026-10-04 | £4.8m | 0.4% | -2,834 |
| 2026-10-03 | £4.8m | 0.4% | -2,834 |
| 2026-10-02 | £4.9m | 0.4% | -2,749 |
| 2026-10-01 | £4.9m | 0.4% | -2,701 |
| 2026-09-30 | £4.9m | 0.4% | -2,668 |
| 2026-09-29 | £4.9m | 0.4% | -2,636 |
| 2026-09-28 | £4.9m | 0.4% | -2,596 |
| 2026-09-27 | £4.9m | 0.4% | -2,558 |
| 2026-09-26 | £4.9m | 0.4% | -2,500 |
| 2026-09-25 | £4.9m | 0.4% | -2,406 |
| 2026-09-24 | £4.9m | 0.4% | -2,322 |
| 2026-09-23 | £4.9m | 0.4% | -2,203 |
| 2026-09-22 | £4.9m | 0.4% | -2,001 |
| 2026-09-21 | £4.9m | 0.4% | -1,536 |
| 2026-09-20 | £4.9m | 0.4% | -776 |
| 2026-09-19 | £4.9m | 0.4% | -216 |
| 2026-09-18 | £4.9m | 0.5% | -3,004 |
| 2026-09-17 | £4.9m | 0.5% | -2,272 |
Upcoming fixtures
Next matches with fixture difficulty. Switch to xFDR for attack or clean-sheet ratings.
GW7 ARS (H) FDR 4GW8 IPS (A) FDR 2GW9 BRE (A) FDR 3GW10 MCI (H) FDR 4GW11 BOU (A) FDR 3GW12 CHE (H) FDR 4
Similar players
Other midfielders priced within £0.5m of I.Sangaré, ranked by total points.
| Player | Price | Pts | Form | Own % | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belloumi | £5.2m | 37 | 5.0 | 7.6% | See similar players |
| Janelt | £5.0m | 31 | 3.0 | 2.5% | See similar players |
| Gomez | £5.0m | 29 | 6.5 | 3.6% | See similar players |
| Kamada | £5.0m | 29 | 5.5 | 0.6% | See similar players |
| Willock | £5.0m | 23 | 5.5 | 0.6% | See similar players |
| Tonali | £5.3m | 21 | 4.5 | 1.8% | See similar players |
Frequently asked questions
- What is Ibrahim Sangaré's FPL price?
- Ibrahim Sangaré costs £4.8m in Fantasy Premier League, a fall of £0.2m since the season started.
- How many FPL points does Ibrahim Sangaré have?
- Ibrahim Sangaré has 5 points this season, averaging 1.2 per game from 129 minutes.
- What is Ibrahim Sangaré's ownership?
- Ibrahim Sangaré is owned by 0.4% of FPL managers.
- Who does Ibrahim Sangaré play next?
- Ibrahim Sangaré faces Arsenal at home in Gameweek 7, with an FPL fixture difficulty rating of 4.
- Is Ibrahim Sangaré available to play?
- Ibrahim Sangaré is fully available for selection.
Explore more
Data last updated . Source: the official Fantasy Premier League API.