
Lammens

GK for Man Utd, priced at £4.9m and owned by 9.1% of FPL squads. Full name: Senne Lammens.
Get an email when Lammens is about to rise or fall — see my price tracker.
Price
£4.9m
-0.1m this season
Total points
13
2.2 per game
Form
3.0
Last 30 days
Minutes
540
6 starts
Ownership
9.1%
0 bonus pts
Season stats
Totals for the current Premier League season.
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG
0.00
xA
0.00
xGI
0.00
Clean sheets
0
Goals conceded
9
Saves
18
Def. contributions
…
BPS
70
ICT index
14.9
Cards
0Y / 0R
Per 90 minutes
Rate stats, useful for comparing players with different minutes.
Points / 90
2.17
Goals / 90
0.00
Assists / 90
0.00
xG / 90
0.00
xGI / 90
0.00
Gameweek history
Points and underlying numbers for every gameweek played.
| GW | Opponent | Pts | Min | G | A | CS | xG | xA | Bns | BPS | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HUL (A) | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 7 | £5.0m |
| 2 | IPS (H) | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 11 | £5.0m |
| 3 | EVE (A) | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 13 | £5.0m |
| 4 | MCI (H) | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 5 | £5.0m |
| 5 | FUL (A) | 4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 22 | £4.9m |
| 6 | TOT (H) | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 12 | £4.9m |
Price and ownership history
Daily snapshots of price, ownership and net transfers.
| Date | Price | Own % | Net transfers |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | £4.9m | 9.1% | -32,239 |
| 2026-10-15 | £4.9m | 9.1% | -27,250 |
| 2026-10-14 | £4.9m | 9.2% | -23,660 |
| 2026-10-13 | £4.9m | 9.2% | -18,783 |
| 2026-10-12 | £4.9m | 9.3% | -12,467 |
| 2026-10-11 | £4.9m | 9.4% | -3,744 |
| 2026-10-10 | £4.9m | 9.5% | -81,653 |
| 2026-10-09 | £4.9m | 9.7% | -56,920 |
| 2026-10-08 | £4.9m | 9.8% | -50,031 |
| 2026-10-07 | £4.9m | 9.8% | -46,877 |
| 2026-10-06 | £4.9m | 9.9% | -45,100 |
| 2026-10-05 | £4.9m | 9.9% | -43,767 |
| 2026-10-04 | £4.9m | 9.9% | -42,510 |
| 2026-10-03 | £4.9m | 9.9% | -42,510 |
| 2026-10-02 | £4.9m | 9.9% | -41,904 |
| 2026-10-01 | £4.9m | 9.9% | -41,485 |
| 2026-09-30 | £4.9m | 9.9% | -41,094 |
| 2026-09-29 | £4.9m | 9.9% | -40,674 |
| 2026-09-28 | £4.9m | 9.9% | -40,169 |
| 2026-09-27 | £4.9m | 9.9% | -39,663 |
| 2026-09-26 | £4.9m | 9.9% | -38,998 |
| 2026-09-25 | £4.9m | 10.0% | -37,980 |
| 2026-09-24 | £4.9m | 10.0% | -35,246 |
| 2026-09-23 | £4.9m | 10.0% | -33,463 |
| 2026-09-22 | £4.9m | 10.0% | -30,276 |
| 2026-09-21 | £4.9m | 10.1% | -24,014 |
| 2026-09-20 | £4.9m | 10.2% | -12,998 |
| 2026-09-19 | £4.9m | 10.3% | -3,500 |
| 2026-09-18 | £4.9m | 10.5% | -80,326 |
| 2026-09-17 | £4.9m | 10.7% | -67,213 |
Upcoming fixtures
Next matches with fixture difficulty. Switch to xFDR for attack or clean-sheet ratings.
GW7 LEE (A) FDR 3GW8 BOU (H) FDR 3GW9 CHE (A) FDR 4GW10 AVL (H) FDR 3GW11 LIV (A) FDR 4GW12 BRE (H) FDR 3
Similar players
Other goalkeepers priced within £0.5m of Lammens, ranked by total points.
| Player | Price | Pts | Form | Own % | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tzolakis | £4.7m | 36 | 4.0 | 13.6% | Compare pair |
| Verbruggen | £4.6m | 32 | 7.5 | 22.0% | Compare pair |
| Trafford | £5.0m | 30 | 6.0 | 5.6% | Compare pair |
| Kelleher | £5.0m | 22 | 4.0 | 6.0% | See similar players |
| Kinsky | £4.5m | 21 | 2.5 | 15.7% | See similar players |
| Leno | £4.5m | 20 | 2.5 | 4.1% | See similar players |
Frequently asked questions
- What is Lammens's FPL price?
- Lammens costs £4.9m in Fantasy Premier League, a fall of £0.1m since the season started.
- How many FPL points does Lammens have?
- Lammens has 13 points this season, averaging 2.2 per game from 540 minutes.
- What is Lammens's ownership?
- Lammens is owned by 9.1% of FPL managers.
- Who does Lammens play next?
- Lammens faces Leeds away in Gameweek 7, with an FPL fixture difficulty rating of 3.
- Is Lammens available to play?
- Lammens is fully available for selection.
Explore more
Data last updated . Source: the official Fantasy Premier League API.