Gameweek 3 Dream Team

The best possible Fantasy Premier League XI from Gameweek 3, chosen from every player's actual return.
Formation
3-5-2
Total points
127
Captain pick
30
Mitchell
Players scored
298

Dream Team XI

FPL Dream Team for Gameweek 3
#PlayerClubPosOppPtsMinGACSBnsBPS
1SuzukiAVLGKHUL (A)1090001338
2MitchellCRYDEFFUL (A)1573200231
3BogleLEEDEFBHA (A)1460101330
4VuskovicBHADEFLEE (H)1290100227
5BarnesNEWMIDBOU (H)1290110237
6GakpoLIVMIDIPS (A)1190021243
7JaneltBREMIDSUN (H)1190100330
8ØdegaardARSMIDCHE (H)1076100347
9ScottBOUMIDNEW (A)1090020237
10IsakLIVFWDIPS (A)1363201361
11HaalandMCIFWDCOV (H)990101340