Gameweek 6 Dream Team

The best possible Fantasy Premier League XI from Gameweek 6, chosen from every player's actual return.
Formation
3-5-2
Total points
132
Captain pick
36
Henderson
Players scored
293

Dream Team XI

FPL Dream Team for Gameweek 6
#PlayerClubPosOppPtsMinGACSBnsBPS
1VerbruggenBHAGKSUN (A)990001228
2De CuyperBHADEFSUN (A)1567101336
3O'SheaIPSDEFFUL (H)1190100326
4OuattaraIPSDEFFUL (H)1090100225
5HendersonCHEMIDBOU (H)1890210362
6Dewsbury-HallEVEMIDHUL (A)1390110360
7DokuMCIMIDLIV (A)1234110345
8McGinnAVLMIDBRE (H)1090100336
9CherkiMCIMIDLIV (A)1090101239
10João PedroCHEFWDBOU (H)1271200261
11CherifCOVFWDNEW (H)1277110343