
Muñoz

DEF for Nott'm Forest, priced at £5.3m and owned by 5.1% of FPL squads. Full name: Daniel Muñoz Mejía.
Get an email when Muñoz is about to rise or fall — see my price tracker.
Price
£5.3m
-0.2m this season
Total points
6
1.2 per game
Form
1.5
Last 30 days
Minutes
347
4 starts
Ownership
5.1%
0 bonus pts
DEFCON
…
Loading match data
Season stats
Totals for the current Premier League season.
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG
1.01
xA
0.43
xGI
1.44
Clean sheets
0
Goals conceded
7
Saves
0
Def. contributions
…
BPS
26
ICT index
23.6
Cards
0Y / 0R
Per 90 minutes
Rate stats, useful for comparing players with different minutes.
Points / 90
1.56
Goals / 90
0.00
Assists / 90
0.00
xG / 90
0.26
xGI / 90
0.37
Gameweek history
Points and underlying numbers for every gameweek played.
| GW | Opponent | Pts | Min | G | A | CS | xG | xA | Bns | BPS | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EVE (A) | 0 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.23 | 0.01 | 0 | -4 | £5.5m |
| 2 | MCI (H) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | £5.5m |
| 3 | TOT (H) | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0 | 5 | £5.4m |
| 4 | AVL (A) | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.22 | 0.18 | 0 | 23 | £5.4m |
| 5 | COV (H) | 2 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.02 | 0 | 5 | £5.4m |
| 6 | CRY (A) | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.41 | 0.22 | 0 | -3 | £5.4m |
Price and ownership history
Daily snapshots of price, ownership and net transfers.
| Date | Price | Own % | Net transfers |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | £5.3m | 5.1% | -33,487 |
| 2026-10-15 | £5.3m | 5.2% | -28,678 |
| 2026-10-14 | £5.4m | 5.2% | -24,711 |
| 2026-10-13 | £5.4m | 5.3% | -19,381 |
| 2026-10-12 | £5.4m | 5.3% | -13,570 |
| 2026-10-11 | £5.4m | 5.4% | -4,122 |
| 2026-10-10 | £5.4m | 5.5% | -39,264 |
| 2026-10-09 | £5.4m | 5.6% | -29,099 |
| 2026-10-08 | £5.4m | 5.7% | -25,998 |
| 2026-10-07 | £5.4m | 5.7% | -24,547 |
| 2026-10-06 | £5.4m | 5.7% | -23,754 |
| 2026-10-05 | £5.4m | 5.7% | -23,165 |
| 2026-10-04 | £5.4m | 5.7% | -22,525 |
| 2026-10-03 | £5.4m | 5.7% | -22,525 |
| 2026-10-02 | £5.4m | 5.7% | -22,183 |
| 2026-10-01 | £5.4m | 5.7% | -21,941 |
| 2026-09-30 | £5.4m | 5.7% | -21,693 |
| 2026-09-29 | £5.4m | 5.7% | -21,415 |
| 2026-09-28 | £5.4m | 5.7% | -21,125 |
| 2026-09-27 | £5.4m | 5.7% | -20,777 |
| 2026-09-26 | £5.4m | 5.7% | -20,338 |
| 2026-09-25 | £5.4m | 5.7% | -19,628 |
| 2026-09-24 | £5.4m | 5.8% | -18,642 |
| 2026-09-23 | £5.4m | 5.8% | -17,638 |
| 2026-09-22 | £5.4m | 5.8% | -15,901 |
| 2026-09-21 | £5.4m | 5.8% | -11,518 |
| 2026-09-20 | £5.4m | 5.9% | -3,964 |
| 2026-09-19 | £5.4m | 6.0% | -492 |
| 2026-09-18 | £5.4m | 5.9% | 13,678 |
| 2026-09-17 | £5.4m | 5.6% | 850 |
Upcoming fixtures
Next matches with fixture difficulty. Switch to xFDR for attack or clean-sheet ratings.
GW7 ARS (H) FDR 4GW8 IPS (A) FDR 2GW9 BRE (A) FDR 3GW10 MCI (H) FDR 4GW11 BOU (A) FDR 3GW12 CHE (H) FDR 4
Similar players
Other defenders priced within £0.5m of Muñoz, ranked by total points.
| Player | Price | Pts | Form | Own % | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| De Cuyper | £5.1m | 53 | 10.5 | 36.3% | See similar players |
| Gvardiol | £5.8m | 41 | 4.0 | 28.3% | See similar players |
| Vuskovic | £5.1m | 40 | 8.0 | 4.8% | See similar players |
| Hall | £5.3m | 31 | 6.5 | 20.6% | See similar players |
| Branthwaite | £5.5m | 30 | 5.5 | 2.6% | See similar players |
| Muharemović | £5.0m | 29 | 4.0 | 4.6% | See similar players |
Frequently asked questions
- What is Muñoz's FPL price?
- Muñoz costs £5.3m in Fantasy Premier League, a fall of £0.2m since the season started.
- How many FPL points does Muñoz have?
- Muñoz has 6 points this season, averaging 1.2 per game from 347 minutes.
- What is Muñoz's ownership?
- Muñoz is owned by 5.1% of FPL managers.
- Who does Muñoz play next?
- Muñoz faces Arsenal at home in Gameweek 7, with an FPL fixture difficulty rating of 4.
- Is Muñoz available to play?
- Muñoz is fully available for selection.
Explore more
Data last updated . Source: the official Fantasy Premier League API.