
Branthwaite

DEF for Everton, priced at £5.5m and owned by 2.6% of FPL squads. Full name: Jarrad Branthwaite.
Get an email when Branthwaite is about to rise or fall — see my price tracker.
Price
£5.5m
+0.0m this season
Total points
30
5.0 per game
Form
5.5
Last 30 days
Minutes
540
6 starts
Ownership
2.6%
0 bonus pts
DEFCON
…
Loading match data
Season stats
Totals for the current Premier League season.
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG
0.22
xA
0.04
xGI
0.26
Clean sheets
3
Goals conceded
5
Saves
0
Def. contributions
…
BPS
110
ICT index
26.9
Cards
0Y / 0R
Per 90 minutes
Rate stats, useful for comparing players with different minutes.
Points / 90
5.00
Goals / 90
0.00
Assists / 90
0.00
xG / 90
0.04
xGI / 90
0.04
Gameweek history
Points and underlying numbers for every gameweek played.
| GW | Opponent | Pts | Min | G | A | CS | xG | xA | Bns | BPS | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CRY (H) | 6 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 27 | £5.5m |
| 2 | BOU (A) | 4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.01 | 0 | 6 | £5.5m |
| 3 | MUN (H) | 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0 | 10 | £5.5m |
| 4 | TOT (A) | 6 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 27 | £5.5m |
| 5 | IPS (H) | 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 27 | £5.5m |
| 6 | HUL (A) | 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0 | 13 | £5.5m |
Price and ownership history
Daily snapshots of price, ownership and net transfers.
| Date | Price | Own % | Net transfers |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | £5.5m | 2.6% | -2,606 |
| 2026-10-15 | £5.5m | 2.6% | -2,018 |
| 2026-10-14 | £5.5m | 2.6% | -1,837 |
| 2026-10-13 | £5.5m | 2.6% | -1,619 |
| 2026-10-12 | £5.5m | 2.6% | -1,071 |
| 2026-10-11 | £5.5m | 2.6% | -165 |
| 2026-10-10 | £5.5m | 2.7% | 30,558 |
| 2026-10-09 | £5.5m | 2.5% | 19,983 |
| 2026-10-08 | £5.5m | 2.5% | 16,577 |
| 2026-10-07 | £5.5m | 2.5% | 14,933 |
| 2026-10-06 | £5.5m | 2.4% | 13,894 |
| 2026-10-05 | £5.5m | 2.4% | 13,322 |
| 2026-10-04 | £5.5m | 2.4% | 12,778 |
| 2026-10-03 | £5.5m | 2.4% | 12,778 |
| 2026-10-02 | £5.5m | 2.4% | 12,498 |
| 2026-10-01 | £5.5m | 2.4% | 12,248 |
| 2026-09-30 | £5.5m | 2.4% | 12,069 |
| 2026-09-29 | £5.5m | 2.4% | 12,153 |
| 2026-09-28 | £5.5m | 2.4% | 11,979 |
| 2026-09-27 | £5.5m | 2.4% | 11,762 |
| 2026-09-26 | £5.5m | 2.4% | 11,471 |
| 2026-09-25 | £5.5m | 2.4% | 11,129 |
| 2026-09-24 | £5.5m | 2.4% | 10,795 |
| 2026-09-23 | £5.5m | 2.4% | 10,174 |
| 2026-09-22 | £5.5m | 2.4% | 9,166 |
| 2026-09-21 | £5.5m | 2.4% | 6,835 |
| 2026-09-20 | £5.5m | 2.3% | 2,194 |
| 2026-09-19 | £5.5m | 2.3% | 233 |
| 2026-09-18 | £5.5m | 2.2% | 26,167 |
| 2026-09-17 | £5.5m | 2.2% | 21,166 |
Upcoming fixtures
Next matches with fixture difficulty. Switch to xFDR for attack or clean-sheet ratings.
GW7 CHE (H) FDR 4GW8 ARS (A) FDR 5GW9 NEW (A) FDR 3GW10 COV (H) FDR 2GW11 BRE (A) FDR 3GW12 LIV (H) FDR 4
Similar players
Other defenders priced within £0.5m of Branthwaite, ranked by total points.
| Player | Price | Pts | Form | Own % | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| De Cuyper | £5.1m | 53 | 10.5 | 36.3% | Compare pair |
| Gvardiol | £5.8m | 41 | 4.0 | 28.3% | Compare pair |
| Vuskovic | £5.1m | 40 | 8.0 | 4.8% | Compare pair |
| Calafiori | £5.9m | 38 | 5.0 | 52.5% | Compare pair |
| Guéhi | £6.0m | 36 | 5.0 | 17.9% | See similar players |
| Hall | £5.3m | 31 | 6.5 | 20.6% | See similar players |
Frequently asked questions
- What is Branthwaite's FPL price?
- Branthwaite costs £5.5m in Fantasy Premier League, unchanged since the season started.
- How many FPL points does Branthwaite have?
- Branthwaite has 30 points this season, averaging 5.0 per game from 540 minutes.
- What is Branthwaite's ownership?
- Branthwaite is owned by 2.6% of FPL managers.
- Who does Branthwaite play next?
- Branthwaite faces Chelsea at home in Gameweek 7, with an FPL fixture difficulty rating of 4.
- Is Branthwaite available to play?
- Branthwaite is fully available for selection.
Explore more
Data last updated . Source: the official Fantasy Premier League API.