
Guéhi

DEF for Man City, priced at £6.0m and owned by 17.9% of FPL squads. Full name: Marc Guéhi.
Get an email when Guéhi is about to rise or fall — see my price tracker.
Price
£6.0m
+0.0m this season
Total points
36
6.0 per game
Form
5.0
Last 30 days
Minutes
540
6 starts
Ownership
17.9%
4 bonus pts
DEFCON
…
Loading match data
Season stats
Totals for the current Premier League season.
Goals
1
Assists
1
xG
0.95
xA
0.40
xGI
1.35
Clean sheets
3
Goals conceded
5
Saves
0
Def. contributions
…
BPS
142
ICT index
27.4
Cards
0Y / 0R
Per 90 minutes
Rate stats, useful for comparing players with different minutes.
Points / 90
6.00
Goals / 90
0.17
Assists / 90
0.17
xG / 90
0.16
xGI / 90
0.23
Gameweek history
Points and underlying numbers for every gameweek played.
| GW | Opponent | Pts | Min | G | A | CS | xG | xA | Bns | BPS | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOU (H) | 10 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.89 | 0.32 | 2 | 31 | £6.0m |
| 2 | CRY (A) | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0 | 12 | £6.0m |
| 3 | COV (H) | 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 2 | 31 | £6.0m |
| 4 | MUN (A) | 6 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 27 | £6.0m |
| 5 | SUN (H) | 4 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 0 | 13 | £6.0m |
| 6 | LIV (A) | 6 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 28 | £6.0m |
Price and ownership history
Daily snapshots of price, ownership and net transfers.
| Date | Price | Own % | Net transfers |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | £6.0m | 17.9% | 1,457 |
| 2026-10-15 | £6.0m | 17.9% | 219 |
| 2026-10-14 | £6.0m | 17.9% | -86 |
| 2026-10-13 | £6.0m | 17.9% | -464 |
| 2026-10-12 | £6.0m | 17.9% | -391 |
| 2026-10-11 | £6.0m | 17.9% | -1,036 |
| 2026-10-10 | £6.0m | 17.8% | -54,574 |
| 2026-10-09 | £6.0m | 18.0% | -38,676 |
| 2026-10-08 | £6.0m | 18.1% | -34,133 |
| 2026-10-07 | £6.0m | 18.1% | -32,006 |
| 2026-10-06 | £6.0m | 18.1% | -30,638 |
| 2026-10-05 | £6.0m | 18.2% | -29,628 |
| 2026-10-04 | £6.0m | 18.2% | -28,511 |
| 2026-10-03 | £6.0m | 18.2% | -28,511 |
| 2026-10-02 | £6.0m | 18.2% | -27,970 |
| 2026-10-01 | £6.0m | 18.2% | -27,411 |
| 2026-09-30 | £6.0m | 18.2% | -26,700 |
| 2026-09-29 | £6.0m | 18.2% | -26,051 |
| 2026-09-28 | £6.0m | 18.2% | -25,416 |
| 2026-09-27 | £6.0m | 18.2% | -24,635 |
| 2026-09-26 | £6.0m | 18.3% | -23,767 |
| 2026-09-25 | £6.0m | 18.3% | -22,695 |
| 2026-09-24 | £6.0m | 18.3% | -21,376 |
| 2026-09-23 | £6.0m | 18.3% | -19,645 |
| 2026-09-22 | £6.0m | 18.4% | -16,880 |
| 2026-09-21 | £6.0m | 18.4% | -11,460 |
| 2026-09-20 | £6.0m | 18.5% | -2,738 |
| 2026-09-19 | £6.0m | 18.6% | -64 |
| 2026-09-18 | £6.0m | 18.5% | 8,836 |
| 2026-09-17 | £6.0m | 18.5% | 7,646 |
Upcoming fixtures
Next matches with fixture difficulty. Switch to xFDR for attack or clean-sheet ratings.
GW7 IPS (H) FDR 2GW8 AVL (A) FDR 3GW9 BHA (H) FDR 3GW10 NFO (A) FDR 3GW11 FUL (H) FDR 2GW12 ARS (A) FDR 5
Similar players
Other defenders priced within £0.5m of Guéhi, ranked by total points.
| Player | Price | Pts | Form | Own % | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tarkowski | £6.2m | 46 | 8.5 | 18.4% | Compare pair |
| Gvardiol | £5.8m | 41 | 4.0 | 28.3% | Compare pair |
| Calafiori | £5.9m | 38 | 5.0 | 52.5% | Compare pair |
| Branthwaite | £5.5m | 30 | 5.5 | 2.6% | See similar players |
| Virgil | £6.5m | 25 | 4.0 | 15.7% | See similar players |
| Murillo | £5.5m | 25 | 3.0 | 2.1% | See similar players |
Frequently asked questions
- What is Guéhi's FPL price?
- Guéhi costs £6.0m in Fantasy Premier League, unchanged since the season started.
- How many FPL points does Guéhi have?
- Guéhi has 36 points this season, averaging 6.0 per game from 540 minutes.
- What is Guéhi's ownership?
- Guéhi is owned by 17.9% of FPL managers.
- Who does Guéhi play next?
- Guéhi faces Ipswich Town at home in Gameweek 7, with an FPL fixture difficulty rating of 2.
- Is Guéhi available to play?
- Guéhi is fully available for selection.
Explore more
Data last updated . Source: the official Fantasy Premier League API.