
Murillo

DEF for Nott'm Forest, priced at £5.5m and owned by 2.1% of FPL squads. Full name: Murillo Costa dos Santos.
Get an email when Murillo is about to rise or fall — see my price tracker.
Price
£5.5m
+0.0m this season
Total points
25
4.2 per game
Form
3.0
Last 30 days
Minutes
539
6 starts
Ownership
2.1%
0 bonus pts
DEFCON
…
Loading match data
Season stats
Totals for the current Premier League season.
Goals
0
Assists
1
xG
0.70
xA
0.38
xGI
1.08
Clean sheets
1
Goals conceded
8
Saves
0
Def. contributions
…
BPS
81
ICT index
29.0
Cards
2Y / 0R
Per 90 minutes
Rate stats, useful for comparing players with different minutes.
Points / 90
4.17
Goals / 90
0.00
Assists / 90
0.17
xG / 90
0.12
xGI / 90
0.18
Gameweek history
Points and underlying numbers for every gameweek played.
| GW | Opponent | Pts | Min | G | A | CS | xG | xA | Bns | BPS | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LEE (H) | 4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.28 | 0 | 15 | £5.5m |
| 2 | LIV (A) | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0 | 2 | £5.5m |
| 3 | TOT (H) | 8 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0 | 25 | £5.5m |
| 4 | AVL (A) | 6 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 18 | £5.5m |
| 5 | COV (H) | 4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0 | 16 | £5.5m |
| 6 | CRY (A) | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.28 | 0.01 | 0 | 5 | £5.5m |
Price and ownership history
Daily snapshots of price, ownership and net transfers.
| Date | Price | Own % | Net transfers |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | £5.5m | 2.1% | -8,959 |
| 2026-10-15 | £5.5m | 2.1% | -7,305 |
| 2026-10-14 | £5.5m | 2.1% | -6,343 |
| 2026-10-13 | £5.5m | 2.1% | -4,869 |
| 2026-10-12 | £5.5m | 2.2% | -3,077 |
| 2026-10-11 | £5.5m | 2.2% | -701 |
| 2026-10-10 | £5.5m | 2.2% | 4,898 |
| 2026-10-09 | £5.5m | 2.1% | 1,514 |
| 2026-10-08 | £5.5m | 2.1% | 630 |
| 2026-10-07 | £5.5m | 2.1% | 585 |
| 2026-10-06 | £5.5m | 2.1% | 521 |
| 2026-10-05 | £5.5m | 2.1% | 460 |
| 2026-10-04 | £5.5m | 2.1% | 354 |
| 2026-10-03 | £5.5m | 2.1% | 354 |
| 2026-10-02 | £5.5m | 2.1% | 272 |
| 2026-10-01 | £5.5m | 2.1% | 146 |
| 2026-09-30 | £5.5m | 2.1% | 89 |
| 2026-09-29 | £5.5m | 2.1% | 131 |
| 2026-09-28 | £5.5m | 2.1% | 90 |
| 2026-09-27 | £5.5m | 2.1% | 93 |
| 2026-09-26 | £5.5m | 2.1% | 79 |
| 2026-09-25 | £5.5m | 2.1% | 43 |
| 2026-09-24 | £5.5m | 2.1% | 237 |
| 2026-09-23 | £5.5m | 2.1% | 180 |
| 2026-09-22 | £5.5m | 2.1% | 247 |
| 2026-09-21 | £5.5m | 2.1% | 412 |
| 2026-09-20 | £5.5m | 2.1% | 437 |
| 2026-09-19 | £5.5m | 2.1% | 260 |
| 2026-09-18 | £5.5m | 2.1% | 32,760 |
| 2026-09-17 | £5.5m | 2.0% | 25,137 |
Upcoming fixtures
Next matches with fixture difficulty. Switch to xFDR for attack or clean-sheet ratings.
GW7 ARS (H) FDR 4GW8 IPS (A) FDR 2GW9 BRE (A) FDR 3GW10 MCI (H) FDR 4GW11 BOU (A) FDR 3GW12 CHE (H) FDR 4
Similar players
Other defenders priced within £0.5m of Murillo, ranked by total points.
| Player | Price | Pts | Form | Own % | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| De Cuyper | £5.1m | 53 | 10.5 | 36.3% | Compare pair |
| Gvardiol | £5.8m | 41 | 4.0 | 28.3% | Compare pair |
| Vuskovic | £5.1m | 40 | 8.0 | 4.8% | Compare pair |
| Calafiori | £5.9m | 38 | 5.0 | 52.5% | Compare pair |
| Guéhi | £6.0m | 36 | 5.0 | 17.9% | See similar players |
| Hall | £5.3m | 31 | 6.5 | 20.6% | See similar players |
Frequently asked questions
- What is Murillo's FPL price?
- Murillo costs £5.5m in Fantasy Premier League, unchanged since the season started.
- How many FPL points does Murillo have?
- Murillo has 25 points this season, averaging 4.2 per game from 539 minutes.
- What is Murillo's ownership?
- Murillo is owned by 2.1% of FPL managers.
- Who does Murillo play next?
- Murillo faces Arsenal at home in Gameweek 7, with an FPL fixture difficulty rating of 4.
- Is Murillo available to play?
- Murillo is fully available for selection.
Explore more
Data last updated . Source: the official Fantasy Premier League API.