
Szoboszlai

MID for Liverpool, priced at £6.9m and owned by 27.0% of FPL squads. Full name: Dominik Szoboszlai. Status: Hamstring injury - 75% chance of playing
Get an email when Szoboszlai is about to rise or fall — see my price tracker.
Price
£6.9m
-0.1m this season
Total points
20
4.0 per game
Form
1.0
Last 30 days
Minutes
440
5 starts
Ownership
27.0%
1 bonus pts
DEFCON
…
Loading match data
Season stats
Totals for the current Premier League season.
Goals
1
Assists
0
xG
1.42
xA
0.82
xGI
2.24
Clean sheets
3
Goals conceded
4
Saves
0
Def. contributions
…
BPS
103
ICT index
34.4
Cards
1Y / 0R
Per 90 minutes
Rate stats, useful for comparing players with different minutes.
Points / 90
4.09
Goals / 90
0.20
Assists / 90
0.00
xG / 90
0.29
xGI / 90
0.46
Gameweek history
Points and underlying numbers for every gameweek played.
| GW | Opponent | Pts | Min | G | A | CS | xG | xA | Bns | BPS | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW (A) | 8 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.85 | 0.27 | 1 | 29 | £7.0m |
| 2 | NFO (H) | 4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.17 | 0 | 24 | £7.0m |
| 3 | IPS (A) | 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.16 | 0.08 | 0 | 20 | £7.0m |
| 4 | FUL (H) | 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.12 | 0.28 | 0 | 25 | £7.0m |
| 5 | BOU (A) | 2 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | 0.02 | 0 | 5 | £7.0m |
| 6 | MCI (H) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | £6.9m |
Price and ownership history
Daily snapshots of price, ownership and net transfers.
| Date | Price | Own % | Net transfers |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | £6.9m | 27.0% | -335,264 |
| 2026-10-15 | £6.9m | 27.6% | -267,821 |
| 2026-10-14 | £6.9m | 28.0% | -226,618 |
| 2026-10-13 | £6.9m | 28.6% | -164,719 |
| 2026-10-12 | £6.9m | 29.3% | -92,596 |
| 2026-10-11 | £6.9m | 30.1% | -5,882 |
| 2026-10-10 | £6.9m | 30.8% | -367,252 |
| 2026-10-09 | £6.9m | 32.0% | -244,370 |
| 2026-10-08 | £6.9m | 32.3% | -214,242 |
| 2026-10-07 | £6.9m | 32.5% | -201,054 |
| 2026-10-06 | £6.9m | 32.6% | -193,419 |
| 2026-10-05 | £6.9m | 32.6% | -188,582 |
| 2026-10-04 | £6.9m | 32.7% | -183,378 |
| 2026-10-03 | £6.9m | 32.7% | -183,378 |
| 2026-10-02 | £7.0m | 32.8% | -177,819 |
| 2026-10-01 | £7.0m | 32.8% | -175,096 |
| 2026-09-30 | £7.0m | 32.8% | -172,569 |
| 2026-09-29 | £7.0m | 32.8% | -170,329 |
| 2026-09-28 | £7.0m | 32.9% | -168,955 |
| 2026-09-27 | £7.0m | 32.9% | -167,027 |
| 2026-09-26 | £7.0m | 32.9% | -164,124 |
| 2026-09-25 | £7.0m | 33.0% | -159,365 |
| 2026-09-24 | £7.0m | 33.0% | -154,074 |
| 2026-09-23 | £7.0m | 33.1% | -146,691 |
| 2026-09-22 | £7.0m | 33.3% | -134,083 |
| 2026-09-21 | £7.0m | 33.6% | -103,685 |
| 2026-09-20 | £7.0m | 34.2% | -44,875 |
| 2026-09-19 | £7.0m | 34.5% | -14,015 |
| 2026-09-18 | £7.0m | 35.2% | -304,740 |
| 2026-09-17 | £7.0m | 35.7% | -268,050 |
Upcoming fixtures
Next matches with fixture difficulty. Switch to xFDR for attack or clean-sheet ratings.
GW7 BRE (A) FDR 3GW8 BHA (H) FDR 3GW9 ARS (H) FDR 4GW10 CRY (A) FDR 3GW11 MUN (H) FDR 4GW12 EVE (A) FDR 3
Similar players
Other midfielders priced within £0.5m of Szoboszlai, ranked by total points.
| Player | Price | Pts | Form | Own % | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dewsbury-Hall | £6.6m | 33 | 8.0 | 5.9% | See similar players |
| Gakpo | £7.1m | 32 | 1.5 | 7.4% | See similar players |
| Ødegaard | £6.8m | 30 | 1.5 | 19.6% | See similar players |
| Rice | £7.3m | 27 | 4.0 | 10.8% | See similar players |
| Wirtz | £7.3m | 20 | 4.0 | 5.2% | See similar players |
| Neto | £6.5m | 19 | 3.5 | 1.4% | See similar players |
Frequently asked questions
- What is Szoboszlai's FPL price?
- Szoboszlai costs £6.9m in Fantasy Premier League, a fall of £0.1m since the season started.
- How many FPL points does Szoboszlai have?
- Szoboszlai has 20 points this season, averaging 4.0 per game from 440 minutes.
- What is Szoboszlai's ownership?
- Szoboszlai is owned by 27.0% of FPL managers.
- Who does Szoboszlai play next?
- Szoboszlai faces Brentford away in Gameweek 7, with an FPL fixture difficulty rating of 3.
- Is Szoboszlai available to play?
- Szoboszlai is flagged with a 75% chance of playing the next match. Latest news: Hamstring injury - 75% chance of playing
Explore more
Data last updated . Source: the official Fantasy Premier League API.