Everton FPL ownership
Ownership across the Everton squad: who managers are backing, which players are differentials, and how ownership lines up with points scored.
Most owned
Tarkowski
18.4%
Combined ownership
53.1%
Sum across the squad
Owned by 5%+
4
Players
Net transfers (GW)
-13,370
In minus out
Ownership by player
Sorted by percentage of FPL squads that own the player.
| # | Player | Pos | Price | Own% | Pts | Net GW | Read |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tarkowski | DEF | £6.2m | 18.4% | 46 | +22,675 | Template |
| 2 | Pickford | GK | £5.5m | 9.0% | 26 | -17,946 | — |
| 3 | Barry | FWD | £5.7m | 8.7% | 26 | +6,629 | — |
| 4 | Dewsbury-Hall | MID | £6.6m | 5.9% | 33 | +36,652 | — |
| 5 | Mykolenko | DEF | £4.6m | 3.2% | 27 | -40,090 | — |
| 6 | Branthwaite | DEF | £5.5m | 2.6% | 30 | -2,606 | — |
| 7 | Maitland-Niles | DEF | £4.5m | 1.5% | 25 | +324 | — |
| 8 | George | MID | £5.5m | 0.7% | 20 | -8,922 | — |
| 9 | Keane | DEF | £4.8m | 0.7% | 1 | -1,872 | — |
| 10 | Grealish | MID | £6.5m | 0.5% | 8 | -1,183 | — |
| 11 | Beto | FWD | £5.4m | 0.5% | 2 | -3,090 | — |
| 12 | Armstrong | MID | £5.0m | 0.3% | 18 | -1,812 | — |
| 13 | O'Brien | DEF | £4.8m | 0.3% | 3 | -590 | — |
| 14 | Garner | MID | £6.0m | 0.2% | 15 | +110 | — |
| 15 | Hackney | MID | £5.4m | 0.2% | 11 | -672 | — |
| 16 | Johnson | MID | £5.9m | 0.1% | 11 | -180 | — |
| 17 | Alcaraz | MID | £4.9m | 0.1% | 2 | -138 | — |
| 18 | Aznou | DEF | £4.0m | 0.1% | 0 | -346 | — |
| 19 | Graham | MID | £4.5m | 0.1% | 0 | -189 | — |
| 20 | Röhl | MID | £4.9m | 0.0% | 6 | -130 | — |
| 21 | Dibling | MID | £5.3m | 0.0% | 2 | -40 | — |
| 22 | Patterson | DEF | £4.5m | 0.0% | 0 | -50 | — |
| 23 | King | GK | £4.5m | 0.0% | 0 | -6 | — |
| 24 | Travers | GK | £5.0m | 0.0% | 0 | -23 | — |
| 25 | Nørgaard | MID | £4.8m | 0.0% | 0 | +125 | — |
Most owned by position
- GoalkeepersPickford 9.0%
- DefendersTarkowski 18.4%
- MidfieldersDewsbury-Hall 5.9%
- ForwardsBarry 8.7%
Data last updated . Source: the official Fantasy Premier League API.