
Sarr

MID for Crystal Palace, priced at £6.2m and owned by 0.6% of FPL squads. Full name: Ismaïla Sarr.
Get an email when Sarr is about to rise or fall — see my price tracker.
Price
£6.2m
-0.3m this season
Total points
2
1.0 per game
Form
1.0
Last 30 days
Minutes
15
0 starts
Ownership
0.6%
0 bonus pts
DEFCON
…
Loading match data
Season stats
Totals for the current Premier League season.
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG
0.00
xA
0.01
xGI
0.01
Clean sheets
0
Goals conceded
0
Saves
0
Def. contributions
…
BPS
6
ICT index
0.3
Cards
0Y / 0R
Per 90 minutes
Rate stats, useful for comparing players with different minutes.
Points / 90
12.00
Goals / 90
0.00
Assists / 90
0.00
xG / 90
0.00
xGI / 90
0.06
Gameweek history
Points and underlying numbers for every gameweek played.
| GW | Opponent | Pts | Min | G | A | CS | xG | xA | Bns | BPS | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EVE (A) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | £6.5m |
| 2 | MCI (H) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | £6.4m |
| 3 | FUL (A) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | £6.3m |
| 4 | IPS (H) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | £6.3m |
| 5 | LEE (A) | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 3 | £6.2m |
| 6 | NFO (H) | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 3 | £6.2m |
Price and ownership history
Daily snapshots of price, ownership and net transfers.
| Date | Price | Own % | Net transfers |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | £6.2m | 0.6% | -53 |
| 2026-10-15 | £6.2m | 0.6% | 40 |
| 2026-10-14 | £6.2m | 0.6% | 76 |
| 2026-10-13 | £6.2m | 0.7% | 154 |
| 2026-10-12 | £6.2m | 0.7% | 186 |
| 2026-10-11 | £6.2m | 0.7% | 217 |
| 2026-10-10 | £6.2m | 0.6% | 1,596 |
| 2026-10-09 | £6.2m | 0.6% | 712 |
| 2026-10-08 | £6.2m | 0.6% | 514 |
| 2026-10-07 | £6.2m | 0.6% | 417 |
| 2026-10-06 | £6.2m | 0.6% | 371 |
| 2026-10-05 | £6.2m | 0.6% | 351 |
| 2026-10-04 | £6.2m | 0.6% | 336 |
| 2026-10-03 | £6.2m | 0.6% | 336 |
| 2026-10-02 | £6.2m | 0.6% | 331 |
| 2026-10-01 | £6.2m | 0.6% | 324 |
| 2026-09-30 | £6.2m | 0.6% | 310 |
| 2026-09-29 | £6.2m | 0.6% | 313 |
| 2026-09-28 | £6.2m | 0.6% | 307 |
| 2026-09-27 | £6.2m | 0.6% | 298 |
| 2026-09-26 | £6.2m | 0.6% | 286 |
| 2026-09-25 | £6.2m | 0.6% | 281 |
| 2026-09-24 | £6.2m | 0.6% | 285 |
| 2026-09-23 | £6.2m | 0.6% | 293 |
| 2026-09-22 | £6.2m | 0.6% | 302 |
| 2026-09-21 | £6.2m | 0.6% | 285 |
| 2026-09-20 | £6.2m | 0.6% | 240 |
| 2026-09-19 | £6.2m | 0.6% | 144 |
| 2026-09-18 | £6.2m | 0.6% | -10,253 |
| 2026-09-17 | £6.2m | 0.6% | -9,290 |
Upcoming fixtures
Next matches with fixture difficulty. Switch to xFDR for attack or clean-sheet ratings.
GW7 BHA (A) FDR 4GW8 NEW (H) FDR 3GW9 TOT (A) FDR 3GW10 LIV (H) FDR 4GW11 COV (A) FDR 2GW12 HUL (H) FDR 2
Similar players
Other midfielders priced within £0.5m of Sarr, ranked by total points.
| Player | Price | Pts | Form | Own % | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Groß | £6.0m | 53 | 10.0 | 40.4% | See similar players |
| Schade | £6.2m | 40 | 5.0 | 14.8% | See similar players |
| Dewsbury-Hall | £6.6m | 33 | 8.0 | 5.9% | See similar players |
| Tavernier | £6.1m | 32 | 1.5 | 7.3% | See similar players |
| Scott | £6.0m | 30 | 1.0 | 3.5% | See similar players |
| Barnes | £6.1m | 30 | 5.5 | 8.1% | See similar players |
Frequently asked questions
- What is Sarr's FPL price?
- Sarr costs £6.2m in Fantasy Premier League, a fall of £0.3m since the season started.
- How many FPL points does Sarr have?
- Sarr has 2 points this season, averaging 1.0 per game from 15 minutes.
- What is Sarr's ownership?
- Sarr is owned by 0.6% of FPL managers.
- Who does Sarr play next?
- Sarr faces Brighton away in Gameweek 7, with an FPL fixture difficulty rating of 4.
- Is Sarr available to play?
- Sarr is fully available for selection.
Explore more
Data last updated . Source: the official Fantasy Premier League API.