
Groß

MID for Brighton, priced at £6.0m and owned by 40.4% of FPL squads. Full name: Pascal Groß.
Get an email when Groß is about to rise or fall — see my price tracker.
Price
£6.0m
+0.5m this season
Total points
53
8.8 per game
Form
10.0
Last 30 days
Minutes
540
6 starts
Ownership
40.4%
9 bonus pts
DEFCON
…
Loading match data
Season stats
Totals for the current Premier League season.
Goals
3
Assists
5
xG
2.02
xA
1.05
xGI
3.07
Clean sheets
4
Goals conceded
5
Saves
0
Def. contributions
…
BPS
188
ICT index
58.1
Cards
2Y / 0R
Per 90 minutes
Rate stats, useful for comparing players with different minutes.
Points / 90
8.83
Goals / 90
0.50
Assists / 90
0.83
xG / 90
0.34
xGI / 90
0.51
Gameweek history
Points and underlying numbers for every gameweek played.
| GW | Opponent | Pts | Min | G | A | CS | xG | xA | Bns | BPS | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVL (H) | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.27 | 0 | 18 | £5.5m |
| 2 | CHE (A) | 13 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.11 | 3 | 46 | £5.5m |
| 3 | LEE (H) | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.79 | 0.04 | 0 | -1 | £5.5m |
| 4 | COV (A) | 17 | 90 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.82 | 0.19 | 3 | 56 | £5.6m |
| 5 | ARS (H) | 14 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | 0.25 | 3 | 47 | £5.7m |
| 6 | SUN (A) | 6 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 0.19 | 0 | 22 | £5.9m |
Price and ownership history
Daily snapshots of price, ownership and net transfers.
| Date | Price | Own % | Net transfers |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | £6.0m | 40.4% | 470,911 |
| 2026-10-15 | £6.0m | 39.8% | 408,123 |
| 2026-10-14 | £6.0m | 39.4% | 366,044 |
| 2026-10-13 | £6.0m | 38.7% | 297,775 |
| 2026-10-12 | £6.0m | 37.9% | 216,080 |
| 2026-10-11 | £6.0m | 36.8% | 92,280 |
| 2026-10-10 | £5.9m | 34.3% | 1,325,186 |
| 2026-10-09 | £5.9m | 31.0% | 980,590 |
| 2026-10-08 | £5.9m | 30.1% | 893,021 |
| 2026-10-07 | £5.9m | 29.7% | 854,039 |
| 2026-10-06 | £5.9m | 29.5% | 830,333 |
| 2026-10-05 | £5.9m | 29.3% | 813,008 |
| 2026-10-04 | £5.8m | 29.1% | 793,407 |
| 2026-10-03 | £5.8m | 29.1% | 793,407 |
| 2026-10-02 | £5.8m | 29.0% | 781,366 |
| 2026-10-01 | £5.8m | 28.9% | 773,748 |
| 2026-09-30 | £5.8m | 28.8% | 767,193 |
| 2026-09-29 | £5.8m | 28.7% | 760,056 |
| 2026-09-28 | £5.8m | 28.7% | 752,467 |
| 2026-09-27 | £5.8m | 28.6% | 744,692 |
| 2026-09-26 | £5.8m | 28.4% | 733,743 |
| 2026-09-25 | £5.8m | 28.2% | 716,291 |
| 2026-09-24 | £5.8m | 28.0% | 695,136 |
| 2026-09-23 | £5.8m | 27.7% | 665,705 |
| 2026-09-22 | £5.8m | 27.2% | 617,129 |
| 2026-09-21 | £5.8m | 26.1% | 507,301 |
| 2026-09-20 | £5.8m | 23.9% | 283,933 |
| 2026-09-19 | £5.7m | 21.4% | 25,132 |
| 2026-09-18 | £5.7m | 20.0% | 391,741 |
| 2026-09-17 | £5.7m | 19.5% | 326,651 |
Upcoming fixtures
Next matches with fixture difficulty. Switch to xFDR for attack or clean-sheet ratings.
GW7 CRY (H) FDR 2GW8 LIV (A) FDR 4GW9 MCI (A) FDR 5GW10 BRE (H) FDR 3GW11 HUL (A) FDR 2GW12 NEW (H) FDR 3
Similar players
Other midfielders priced within £0.5m of Groß, ranked by total points.
| Player | Price | Pts | Form | Own % | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Schade | £6.2m | 40 | 5.0 | 14.8% | Compare pair |
| Tavernier | £6.1m | 32 | 1.5 | 7.3% | Compare pair |
| Scott | £6.0m | 30 | 1.0 | 3.5% | See similar players |
| Barnes | £6.1m | 30 | 5.5 | 8.1% | Compare pair |
| Stach | £6.0m | 29 | 3.5 | 2.3% | See similar players |
| King | £5.6m | 26 | 2.0 | 4.7% | See similar players |
Frequently asked questions
- What is Groß's FPL price?
- Groß costs £6.0m in Fantasy Premier League, a rise of £0.5m since the season started.
- How many FPL points does Groß have?
- Groß has 53 points this season, averaging 8.8 per game from 540 minutes.
- What is Groß's ownership?
- Groß is owned by 40.4% of FPL managers.
- Who does Groß play next?
- Groß faces Crystal Palace at home in Gameweek 7, with an FPL fixture difficulty rating of 2.
- Is Groß available to play?
- Groß is fully available for selection.
Explore more
Data last updated . Source: the official Fantasy Premier League API.