
Stach

MID for Leeds, priced at £6.0m and owned by 2.3% of FPL squads. Full name: Anton Stach.
Get an email when Stach is about to rise or fall — see my price tracker.
Price
£6.0m
+0.0m this season
Total points
29
4.8 per game
Form
3.5
Last 30 days
Minutes
537
6 starts
Ownership
2.3%
3 bonus pts
DEFCON
…
Loading match data
Season stats
Totals for the current Premier League season.
Goals
1
Assists
0
xG
1.06
xA
0.36
xGI
1.42
Clean sheets
3
Goals conceded
4
Saves
0
Def. contributions
…
BPS
102
ICT index
31.0
Cards
0Y / 0R
Per 90 minutes
Rate stats, useful for comparing players with different minutes.
Points / 90
4.86
Goals / 90
0.17
Assists / 90
0.00
xG / 90
0.18
xGI / 90
0.24
Gameweek history
Points and underlying numbers for every gameweek played.
| GW | Opponent | Pts | Min | G | A | CS | xG | xA | Bns | BPS | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NFO (A) | 13 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.10 | 0.05 | 3 | 37 | £6.0m |
| 2 | BRE (H) | 4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0 | 13 | £6.0m |
| 3 | BHA (A) | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.32 | 0.10 | 0 | 7 | £6.0m |
| 4 | NEW (H) | 3 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.43 | 0.07 | 0 | 16 | £6.0m |
| 5 | CRY (H) | 5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0 | 13 | £6.0m |
| 6 | ARS (A) | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0 | 16 | £6.0m |
Price and ownership history
Daily snapshots of price, ownership and net transfers.
| Date | Price | Own % | Net transfers |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | £6.0m | 2.3% | -3,988 |
| 2026-10-15 | £6.0m | 2.3% | -3,485 |
| 2026-10-14 | £6.0m | 2.3% | -3,101 |
| 2026-10-13 | £6.0m | 2.3% | -2,451 |
| 2026-10-12 | £6.0m | 2.4% | -1,585 |
| 2026-10-11 | £6.0m | 2.4% | -337 |
| 2026-10-10 | £6.0m | 2.4% | -24,099 |
| 2026-10-09 | £6.0m | 2.4% | -18,247 |
| 2026-10-08 | £6.0m | 2.5% | -16,721 |
| 2026-10-07 | £6.0m | 2.5% | -16,001 |
| 2026-10-06 | £6.0m | 2.5% | -15,619 |
| 2026-10-05 | £6.0m | 2.5% | -15,316 |
| 2026-10-04 | £6.0m | 2.5% | -14,887 |
| 2026-10-03 | £6.0m | 2.5% | -14,887 |
| 2026-10-02 | £6.0m | 2.5% | -14,698 |
| 2026-10-01 | £6.0m | 2.5% | -14,556 |
| 2026-09-30 | £6.0m | 2.5% | -14,429 |
| 2026-09-29 | £6.0m | 2.5% | -14,283 |
| 2026-09-28 | £6.0m | 2.5% | -14,130 |
| 2026-09-27 | £6.0m | 2.5% | -13,967 |
| 2026-09-26 | £6.0m | 2.5% | -13,722 |
| 2026-09-25 | £6.0m | 2.5% | -13,358 |
| 2026-09-24 | £6.0m | 2.5% | -12,905 |
| 2026-09-23 | £6.0m | 2.5% | -12,328 |
| 2026-09-22 | £6.0m | 2.5% | -11,391 |
| 2026-09-21 | £6.0m | 2.6% | -9,381 |
| 2026-09-20 | £6.0m | 2.6% | -4,979 |
| 2026-09-19 | £6.0m | 2.6% | -818 |
| 2026-09-18 | £6.0m | 2.7% | -8,629 |
| 2026-09-17 | £6.0m | 2.7% | -8,620 |
Upcoming fixtures
Next matches with fixture difficulty. Switch to xFDR for attack or clean-sheet ratings.
GW7 MUN (H) FDR 4GW8 SUN (A) FDR 3GW9 BOU (A) FDR 3GW10 TOT (H) FDR 2GW11 CHE (A) FDR 4GW12 COV (H) FDR 2
Similar players
Other midfielders priced within £0.5m of Stach, ranked by total points.
| Player | Price | Pts | Form | Own % | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Groß | £6.0m | 53 | 10.0 | 40.4% | Compare pair |
| Schade | £6.2m | 40 | 5.0 | 14.8% | Compare pair |
| Tavernier | £6.1m | 32 | 1.5 | 7.3% | Compare pair |
| Scott | £6.0m | 30 | 1.0 | 3.5% | See similar players |
| Barnes | £6.1m | 30 | 5.5 | 8.1% | Compare pair |
| King | £5.6m | 26 | 2.0 | 4.7% | See similar players |
Frequently asked questions
- What is Stach's FPL price?
- Stach costs £6.0m in Fantasy Premier League, unchanged since the season started.
- How many FPL points does Stach have?
- Stach has 29 points this season, averaging 4.8 per game from 537 minutes.
- What is Stach's ownership?
- Stach is owned by 2.3% of FPL managers.
- Who does Stach play next?
- Stach faces Man Utd at home in Gameweek 7, with an FPL fixture difficulty rating of 4.
- Is Stach available to play?
- Stach is fully available for selection.
Explore more
Data last updated . Source: the official Fantasy Premier League API.