
Tavernier

MID for Bournemouth, priced at £6.1m and owned by 7.3% of FPL squads. Full name: Marcus Tavernier.
Get an email when Tavernier is about to rise or fall — see my price tracker.
Price
£6.1m
+0.1m this season
Total points
32
5.3 per game
Form
1.5
Last 30 days
Minutes
496
6 starts
Ownership
7.3%
8 bonus pts
DEFCON
…
Loading match data
Season stats
Totals for the current Premier League season.
Goals
3
Assists
0
xG
1.70
xA
0.96
xGI
2.66
Clean sheets
0
Goals conceded
13
Saves
0
Def. contributions
…
BPS
158
ICT index
47.9
Cards
3Y / 0R
Per 90 minutes
Rate stats, useful for comparing players with different minutes.
Points / 90
5.81
Goals / 90
0.54
Assists / 90
0.00
xG / 90
0.31
xGI / 90
0.48
Gameweek history
Points and underlying numbers for every gameweek played.
| GW | Opponent | Pts | Min | G | A | CS | xG | xA | Bns | BPS | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MCI (A) | 10 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.40 | 0.08 | 3 | 32 | £6.0m |
| 2 | EVE (H) | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.21 | 0 | 20 | £6.0m |
| 3 | NEW (A) | 10 | 88 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.01 | 0.05 | 3 | 43 | £6.0m |
| 4 | BRE (H) | 8 | 82 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.20 | 0.47 | 2 | 44 | £6.0m |
| 5 | LIV (H) | 2 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0 | 14 | £6.1m |
| 6 | CHE (A) | 1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0 | 5 | £6.1m |
Price and ownership history
Daily snapshots of price, ownership and net transfers.
| Date | Price | Own % | Net transfers |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | £6.1m | 7.3% | 5,906 |
| 2026-10-15 | £6.1m | 7.3% | 1,179 |
| 2026-10-14 | £6.1m | 7.3% | 156 |
| 2026-10-13 | £6.1m | 7.3% | -337 |
| 2026-10-12 | £6.1m | 7.3% | -101 |
| 2026-10-11 | £6.1m | 7.3% | 1,431 |
| 2026-10-10 | £6.1m | 7.1% | 76,192 |
| 2026-10-09 | £6.1m | 6.9% | 53,687 |
| 2026-10-08 | £6.1m | 6.9% | 46,652 |
| 2026-10-07 | £6.1m | 6.8% | 43,541 |
| 2026-10-06 | £6.1m | 6.8% | 42,360 |
| 2026-10-05 | £6.1m | 6.8% | 41,233 |
| 2026-10-04 | £6.1m | 6.8% | 39,851 |
| 2026-10-03 | £6.1m | 6.8% | 39,851 |
| 2026-10-02 | £6.1m | 6.8% | 38,843 |
| 2026-10-01 | £6.1m | 6.8% | 38,184 |
| 2026-09-30 | £6.1m | 6.8% | 37,635 |
| 2026-09-29 | £6.1m | 6.8% | 37,084 |
| 2026-09-28 | £6.1m | 6.7% | 36,415 |
| 2026-09-27 | £6.1m | 6.7% | 36,089 |
| 2026-09-26 | £6.1m | 6.7% | 35,593 |
| 2026-09-25 | £6.1m | 6.7% | 34,472 |
| 2026-09-24 | £6.1m | 6.7% | 33,371 |
| 2026-09-23 | £6.1m | 6.7% | 31,979 |
| 2026-09-22 | £6.1m | 6.7% | 29,023 |
| 2026-09-21 | £6.1m | 6.6% | 24,892 |
| 2026-09-20 | £6.1m | 6.6% | 21,692 |
| 2026-09-19 | £6.1m | 6.5% | 9,244 |
| 2026-09-18 | £6.1m | 6.0% | 205,555 |
| 2026-09-17 | £6.1m | 5.7% | 180,515 |
Upcoming fixtures
Next matches with fixture difficulty. Switch to xFDR for attack or clean-sheet ratings.
GW7 SUN (H) FDR 3GW8 MUN (A) FDR 4GW9 LEE (H) FDR 3GW10 IPS (A) FDR 2GW11 NFO (H) FDR 3GW12 FUL (A) FDR 3
Similar players
Other midfielders priced within £0.5m of Tavernier, ranked by total points.
| Player | Price | Pts | Form | Own % | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Groß | £6.0m | 53 | 10.0 | 40.4% | Compare pair |
| Schade | £6.2m | 40 | 5.0 | 14.8% | Compare pair |
| Dewsbury-Hall | £6.6m | 33 | 8.0 | 5.9% | Compare pair |
| Scott | £6.0m | 30 | 1.0 | 3.5% | See similar players |
| Barnes | £6.1m | 30 | 5.5 | 8.1% | Compare pair |
| Stach | £6.0m | 29 | 3.5 | 2.3% | Compare pair |
Frequently asked questions
- What is Tavernier's FPL price?
- Tavernier costs £6.1m in Fantasy Premier League, a rise of £0.1m since the season started.
- How many FPL points does Tavernier have?
- Tavernier has 32 points this season, averaging 5.3 per game from 496 minutes.
- What is Tavernier's ownership?
- Tavernier is owned by 7.3% of FPL managers.
- Who does Tavernier play next?
- Tavernier faces Sunderland at home in Gameweek 7, with an FPL fixture difficulty rating of 3.
- Is Tavernier available to play?
- Tavernier is fully available for selection.
Explore more
Data last updated . Source: the official Fantasy Premier League API.