
Buendía

MID for Aston Villa, priced at £5.9m and owned by 1.2% of FPL squads. Full name: Emiliano Buendía Stati.
Get an email when Buendía is about to rise or fall — see my price tracker.
Price
£5.9m
-0.1m this season
Total points
25
4.2 per game
Form
8.0
Last 30 days
Minutes
464
6 starts
Ownership
1.2%
3 bonus pts
DEFCON
…
Loading match data
Season stats
Totals for the current Premier League season.
Goals
1
Assists
1
xG
1.33
xA
0.33
xGI
1.66
Clean sheets
1
Goals conceded
9
Saves
0
Def. contributions
…
BPS
91
ICT index
24.6
Cards
1Y / 0R
Per 90 minutes
Rate stats, useful for comparing players with different minutes.
Points / 90
4.85
Goals / 90
0.19
Assists / 90
0.19
xG / 90
0.26
xGI / 90
0.32
Gameweek history
Points and underlying numbers for every gameweek played.
| GW | Opponent | Pts | Min | G | A | CS | xG | xA | Bns | BPS | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHA (A) | 2 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.09 | 0 | 4 | £6.0m |
| 2 | ARS (H) | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0 | 9 | £6.0m |
| 3 | HUL (A) | 3 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.61 | 0.05 | 0 | 2 | £6.0m |
| 4 | NFO (H) | 2 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 8 | £5.9m |
| 5 | TOT (A) | 12 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.07 | 3 | 50 | £5.9m |
| 6 | BRE (H) | 4 | 63 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.41 | 0.09 | 0 | 18 | £5.9m |
Price and ownership history
Daily snapshots of price, ownership and net transfers.
| Date | Price | Own % | Net transfers |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | £5.9m | 1.2% | 4,837 |
| 2026-10-15 | £5.9m | 1.2% | 4,629 |
| 2026-10-14 | £5.9m | 1.2% | 4,376 |
| 2026-10-13 | £5.9m | 1.2% | 3,342 |
| 2026-10-12 | £5.9m | 1.2% | 2,344 |
| 2026-10-11 | £5.9m | 1.2% | 1,505 |
| 2026-10-10 | £5.9m | 1.2% | 18,424 |
| 2026-10-09 | £5.9m | 1.1% | 12,378 |
| 2026-10-08 | £5.9m | 1.0% | 10,525 |
| 2026-10-07 | £5.9m | 1.0% | 9,572 |
| 2026-10-06 | £5.9m | 1.0% | 8,936 |
| 2026-10-05 | £5.9m | 1.0% | 8,516 |
| 2026-10-04 | £5.9m | 1.0% | 8,259 |
| 2026-10-03 | £5.9m | 1.0% | 8,259 |
| 2026-10-02 | £5.9m | 1.0% | 8,085 |
| 2026-10-01 | £5.9m | 1.0% | 7,938 |
| 2026-09-30 | £5.9m | 1.0% | 7,825 |
| 2026-09-29 | £5.9m | 1.0% | 7,687 |
| 2026-09-28 | £5.9m | 1.0% | 7,572 |
| 2026-09-27 | £5.9m | 1.0% | 7,430 |
| 2026-09-26 | £5.9m | 1.0% | 7,272 |
| 2026-09-25 | £5.9m | 1.0% | 7,035 |
| 2026-09-24 | £5.9m | 1.0% | 6,729 |
| 2026-09-23 | £5.9m | 1.0% | 6,324 |
| 2026-09-22 | £5.9m | 1.0% | 5,669 |
| 2026-09-21 | £5.9m | 0.9% | 4,206 |
| 2026-09-20 | £5.9m | 0.9% | 1,328 |
| 2026-09-19 | £5.9m | 0.9% | -326 |
| 2026-09-18 | £5.9m | 0.9% | -12,135 |
| 2026-09-17 | £5.9m | 0.9% | -10,226 |
Upcoming fixtures
Next matches with fixture difficulty. Switch to xFDR for attack or clean-sheet ratings.
GW7 NEW (A) FDR 3GW8 MCI (H) FDR 4GW9 FUL (H) FDR 2GW10 MUN (A) FDR 4GW11 SUN (H) FDR 3GW12 IPS (A) FDR 2
Similar players
Other midfielders priced within £0.5m of Buendía, ranked by total points.
| Player | Price | Pts | Form | Own % | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Groß | £6.0m | 53 | 10.0 | 40.4% | Compare pair |
| Schade | £6.2m | 40 | 5.0 | 14.8% | Compare pair |
| Tavernier | £6.1m | 32 | 1.5 | 7.3% | Compare pair |
| Scott | £6.0m | 30 | 1.0 | 3.5% | See similar players |
| Barnes | £6.1m | 30 | 5.5 | 8.1% | Compare pair |
| Stach | £6.0m | 29 | 3.5 | 2.3% | See similar players |
Frequently asked questions
- What is Buendía's FPL price?
- Buendía costs £5.9m in Fantasy Premier League, a fall of £0.1m since the season started.
- How many FPL points does Buendía have?
- Buendía has 25 points this season, averaging 4.2 per game from 464 minutes.
- What is Buendía's ownership?
- Buendía is owned by 1.2% of FPL managers.
- Who does Buendía play next?
- Buendía faces Newcastle away in Gameweek 7, with an FPL fixture difficulty rating of 3.
- Is Buendía available to play?
- Buendía is fully available for selection.
Explore more
Data last updated . Source: the official Fantasy Premier League API.