
Manzambi

MID for Aston Villa, priced at £5.9m and owned by 1.2% of FPL squads. Full name: Johan Manzambi.
Get an email when Manzambi is about to rise or fall — see my price tracker.
Price
£5.9m
-0.1m this season
Total points
19
6.3 per game
Form
9.0
Last 30 days
Minutes
183
2 starts
Ownership
1.2%
2 bonus pts
DEFCON
…
Loading match data
Season stats
Totals for the current Premier League season.
Goals
1
Assists
2
xG
0.98
xA
0.40
xGI
1.38
Clean sheets
1
Goals conceded
3
Saves
0
Def. contributions
…
BPS
71
ICT index
25.7
Cards
0Y / 0R
Per 90 minutes
Rate stats, useful for comparing players with different minutes.
Points / 90
9.34
Goals / 90
0.49
Assists / 90
0.98
xG / 90
0.48
xGI / 90
0.68
Gameweek history
Points and underlying numbers for every gameweek played.
| GW | Opponent | Pts | Min | G | A | CS | xG | xA | Bns | BPS | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHA (A) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | £6.0m |
| 2 | ARS (H) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | £6.0m |
| 3 | HUL (A) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | £5.9m |
| 4 | NFO (H) | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0 | 3 | £5.9m |
| 5 | TOT (A) | 13 | 71 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.44 | 0.16 | 2 | 45 | £5.9m |
| 6 | BRE (H) | 5 | 85 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.54 | 0.16 | 0 | 23 | £5.9m |
Price and ownership history
Daily snapshots of price, ownership and net transfers.
| Date | Price | Own % | Net transfers |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | £5.9m | 1.2% | 44,080 |
| 2026-10-15 | £5.9m | 1.1% | 28,155 |
| 2026-10-14 | £5.9m | 1.0% | 20,193 |
| 2026-10-13 | £5.9m | 0.9% | 14,249 |
| 2026-10-12 | £5.9m | 0.9% | 8,899 |
| 2026-10-11 | £5.9m | 0.8% | 3,914 |
| 2026-10-10 | £5.9m | 0.7% | 50,543 |
| 2026-10-09 | £5.9m | 0.5% | 34,069 |
| 2026-10-08 | £5.9m | 0.5% | 29,527 |
| 2026-10-07 | £5.9m | 0.4% | 27,418 |
| 2026-10-06 | £5.9m | 0.4% | 26,288 |
| 2026-10-05 | £5.9m | 0.4% | 25,662 |
| 2026-10-04 | £5.9m | 0.4% | 25,172 |
| 2026-10-03 | £5.9m | 0.4% | 25,172 |
| 2026-10-02 | £5.9m | 0.4% | 24,915 |
| 2026-10-01 | £5.9m | 0.4% | 24,680 |
| 2026-09-30 | £5.9m | 0.4% | 24,506 |
| 2026-09-29 | £5.9m | 0.4% | 24,211 |
| 2026-09-28 | £5.9m | 0.4% | 23,962 |
| 2026-09-27 | £5.9m | 0.4% | 23,758 |
| 2026-09-26 | £5.9m | 0.4% | 23,505 |
| 2026-09-25 | £5.9m | 0.4% | 23,197 |
| 2026-09-24 | £5.9m | 0.4% | 22,606 |
| 2026-09-23 | £5.9m | 0.4% | 21,618 |
| 2026-09-22 | £5.9m | 0.3% | 20,223 |
| 2026-09-21 | £5.9m | 0.3% | 17,134 |
| 2026-09-20 | £5.9m | 0.2% | 9,771 |
| 2026-09-19 | £5.9m | 0.1% | 36 |
| 2026-09-18 | £5.9m | 0.1% | 688 |
| 2026-09-17 | £5.9m | 0.1% | 556 |
Upcoming fixtures
Next matches with fixture difficulty. Switch to xFDR for attack or clean-sheet ratings.
GW7 NEW (A) FDR 3GW8 MCI (H) FDR 4GW9 FUL (H) FDR 2GW10 MUN (A) FDR 4GW11 SUN (H) FDR 3GW12 IPS (A) FDR 2
Similar players
Other midfielders priced within £0.5m of Manzambi, ranked by total points.
| Player | Price | Pts | Form | Own % | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Groß | £6.0m | 53 | 10.0 | 40.4% | See similar players |
| Schade | £6.2m | 40 | 5.0 | 14.8% | See similar players |
| Tavernier | £6.1m | 32 | 1.5 | 7.3% | See similar players |
| Scott | £6.0m | 30 | 1.0 | 3.5% | See similar players |
| Barnes | £6.1m | 30 | 5.5 | 8.1% | See similar players |
| Stach | £6.0m | 29 | 3.5 | 2.3% | See similar players |
Frequently asked questions
- What is Manzambi's FPL price?
- Manzambi costs £5.9m in Fantasy Premier League, a fall of £0.1m since the season started.
- How many FPL points does Manzambi have?
- Manzambi has 19 points this season, averaging 6.3 per game from 183 minutes.
- What is Manzambi's ownership?
- Manzambi is owned by 1.2% of FPL managers.
- Who does Manzambi play next?
- Manzambi faces Newcastle away in Gameweek 7, with an FPL fixture difficulty rating of 3.
- Is Manzambi available to play?
- Manzambi is fully available for selection.
Explore more
Data last updated . Source: the official Fantasy Premier League API.