Best FPL goalkeepers by ownership
Percentage of FPL squads that own the player. Showing goalkeepers only.
Top goalkeepers by ownership
| # | Player | Club | Price | Min | Own% | Own% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Raya | ARS | £6.1m | 540 | 43.7% | 43.7 |
| 2 | Verbruggen | BHA | £4.6m | 540 | 22.0% | 22.0 |
| 3 | Dubravka | TOT | £4.0m | 0 | 16.8% | 16.8 |
| 4 | Kinsky | TOT | £4.5m | 540 | 15.7% | 15.7 |
| 5 | Tzolakis | HUL | £4.7m | 540 | 13.6% | 13.6 |
| 6 | Lammens | MUN | £4.9m | 540 | 9.1% | 9.1 |
| 7 | Pickford | EVE | £5.5m | 540 | 9.0% | 9.0 |
| 8 | Donnarumma | MCI | £5.5m | 540 | 7.6% | 7.6 |
| 9 | Kelleher | BRE | £5.0m | 540 | 6.0% | 6.0 |
| 10 | Trafford | LEE | £5.0m | 540 | 5.6% | 5.6 |
| 11 | Martinez | CHE | £5.0m | 450 | 4.6% | 4.6 |
| 12 | A.Becker | LIV | £5.5m | 540 | 4.3% | 4.3 |
| 13 | Leno | FUL | £4.5m | 540 | 4.1% | 4.1 |
| 14 | Steele | BHA | £4.0m | 0 | 3.9% | 3.9 |
| 15 | Palmer | IPS | £4.0m | 0 | 3.7% | 3.7 |
| 16 | Forster | BOU | £4.0m | 0 | 3.5% | 3.5 |
| 17 | Petrović | BOU | £4.5m | 540 | 2.9% | 2.9 |
| 18 | Roefs | SUN | £4.9m | 540 | 2.2% | 2.2 |
| 19 | Suzuki | AVL | £5.0m | 450 | 1.9% | 1.9 |
| 20 | Matthews | CRY | £4.0m | 0 | 1.6% | 1.6 |
| 21 | Sels | NFO | £5.0m | 540 | 1.5% | 1.5 |
| 22 | Horníček | NEW | £5.0m | 540 | 1.4% | 1.4 |
| 23 | Phillips | HUL | £4.0m | 0 | 1.4% | 1.4 |
| 24 | Henderson | CRY | £4.9m | 270 | 1.1% | 1.1 |
| 25 | Lecomte | FUL | £4.0m | 0 | 1.1% | 1.1 |
| 26 | Woodman | LIV | £4.0m | 0 | 1.0% | 1.0 |
| 27 | Austin | TOT | £4.0m | 0 | 1.0% | 1.0 |
| 28 | Dovin | COV | £4.0m | 0 | 0.9% | 0.9 |
| 29 | Bentley | COV | £4.0m | 0 | 0.9% | 0.9 |
| 30 | Pope | NEW | £4.9m | 0 | 0.9% | 0.9 |
| 31 | Rushworth | COV | £4.5m | 540 | 0.8% | 0.8 |
| 32 | Zetterer | LEE | £4.0m | 0 | 0.7% | 0.7 |
| 33 | Sánchez | CHE | £4.9m | 90 | 0.6% | 0.6 |
| 34 | Button | IPS | £4.0m | 0 | 0.6% | 0.6 |
| 35 | Scherpen | IPS | £4.5m | 360 | 0.5% | 0.5 |
| 36 | Walton | IPS | £4.4m | 180 | 0.4% | 0.4 |
| 37 | Wilson | COV | £4.4m | 0 | 0.3% | 0.3 |
| 38 | Wright | AVL | £4.0m | 0 | 0.3% | 0.3 |
| 39 | Perri | LEE | £4.5m | 0 | 0.3% | 0.3 |
| 40 | Cairns | LEE | £4.0m | 0 | 0.2% | 0.2 |
| 41 | Davies | LIV | £4.0m | 0 | 0.2% | 0.2 |
| 42 | Benitez | CRY | £4.5m | 270 | 0.1% | 0.1 |
| 43 | M.Bizot | AVL | £4.5m | 90 | 0.1% | 0.1 |
| 44 | Patterson | SUN | £4.0m | 0 | 0.1% | 0.1 |
| 45 | Butland | HUL | £4.4m | 0 | 0.1% | 0.1 |
| 46 | Dennis | BOU | £4.0m | 0 | 0.1% | 0.1 |
| 47 | Heaton | MUN | £4.0m | 0 | 0.1% | 0.1 |
| 48 | Mamardashvili | LIV | £4.8m | 0 | 0.1% | 0.1 |
| 49 | Vicario | TOT | £4.5m | 0 | 0.1% | 0.1 |
| 50 | Arrizabalaga | ARS | £4.9m | 0 | 0.1% | 0.1 |
Other goalkeepers leaderboards
Data last updated . Source: the official Fantasy Premier League API.