Best FPL defenders by ownership
Percentage of FPL squads that own the player. Showing defenders only.
Top defenders by ownership
| # | Player | Club | Price | Min | Own% | Own% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Calafiori | ARS | £5.9m | 497 | 52.5% | 52.5 |
| 2 | De Cuyper | BHA | £5.1m | 490 | 36.3% | 36.3 |
| 3 | Gvardiol | MCI | £5.8m | 458 | 28.3% | 28.3 |
| 4 | Gabriel | ARS | £7.9m | 540 | 21.7% | 21.7 |
| 5 | Hall | NEW | £5.3m | 539 | 20.6% | 20.6 |
| 6 | Tarkowski | EVE | £6.2m | 540 | 18.4% | 18.4 |
| 7 | Guéhi | MCI | £6.0m | 540 | 17.9% | 17.9 |
| 8 | Konsa | ARS | £4.6m | 371 | 17.3% | 17.3 |
| 9 | Virgil | LIV | £6.5m | 540 | 15.7% | 15.7 |
| 10 | Ajayi | HUL | £4.2m | 513 | 13.7% | 13.7 |
| 11 | Diop | IPS | £4.0m | 540 | 11.5% | 11.5 |
| 12 | O'Reilly | MCI | £6.3m | 228 | 9.4% | 9.4 |
| 13 | Bogle | LEE | £4.7m | 450 | 9.1% | 9.1 |
| 14 | Thomas | COV | £4.0m | 527 | 8.9% | 8.9 |
| 15 | Davis | IPS | £4.0m | 540 | 7.7% | 7.7 |
| 16 | van Ewijk | COV | £3.9m | 450 | 7.4% | 7.4 |
| 17 | Maguire | MUN | £4.8m | 540 | 7.4% | 7.4 |
| 18 | Egan | HUL | £4.1m | 527 | 7.3% | 7.3 |
| 19 | Kayode | BRE | £4.6m | 384 | 7.3% | 7.3 |
| 20 | N.Williams | NFO | £5.0m | 540 | 6.7% | 6.7 |
| 21 | Shaw | MUN | £4.3m | 425 | 6.6% | 6.6 |
| 22 | Van Hecke | TOT | £4.9m | 540 | 6.4% | 6.4 |
| 23 | Lacroix | CHE | £5.9m | 454 | 6.4% | 6.4 |
| 24 | Mendy | HUL | £4.1m | 339 | 6.2% | 6.2 |
| 25 | Mitchell | CRY | £4.5m | 509 | 5.9% | 5.9 |
| 26 | Pedro Porro | TOT | £5.3m | 198 | 5.6% | 5.6 |
| 27 | Muñoz | NFO | £5.3m | 347 | 5.1% | 5.1 |
| 28 | James | CHE | £5.3m | 292 | 5.0% | 5.0 |
| 29 | Vuskovic | BHA | £5.1m | 527 | 4.8% | 4.8 |
| 30 | Muharemović | LEE | £5.0m | 540 | 4.6% | 4.6 |
| 31 | White | ARS | £5.4m | 377 | 4.4% | 4.4 |
| 32 | Cash | AVL | £4.4m | 386 | 4.4% | 4.4 |
| 33 | Jacquet | LIV | £5.0m | 502 | 3.8% | 3.8 |
| 34 | Ajer | BRE | £4.5m | 540 | 3.8% | 3.8 |
| 35 | Van de Ven | TOT | £5.0m | 376 | 3.7% | 3.7 |
| 36 | Senesi | TOT | £5.7m | 178 | 3.3% | 3.3 |
| 37 | Mykolenko | EVE | £4.6m | 450 | 3.2% | 3.2 |
| 38 | Araujo | LIV | £5.4m | 358 | 3.1% | 3.1 |
| 39 | Giles | HUL | £4.0m | 507 | 2.9% | 2.9 |
| 40 | Truffert | BOU | £5.4m | 533 | 2.8% | 2.8 |
| 41 | Branthwaite | EVE | £5.5m | 540 | 2.6% | 2.6 |
| 42 | O'Shea | IPS | £4.0m | 540 | 2.6% | 2.6 |
| 43 | O'Nien | SUN | £3.9m | 66 | 2.5% | 2.5 |
| 44 | Robertson | TOT | £4.4m | 366 | 2.3% | 2.3 |
| 45 | Hume | SUN | £4.3m | 296 | 2.2% | 2.2 |
| 46 | Murillo | NFO | £5.5m | 539 | 2.1% | 2.1 |
| 47 | Kerkez | LIV | £5.3m | 475 | 2.1% | 2.1 |
| 48 | Thiaw | NEW | £5.0m | 540 | 2.1% | 2.1 |
| 49 | Aina | NFO | £4.4m | 388 | 2.0% | 2.0 |
| 50 | Rúben | MCI | £5.5m | 540 | 1.9% | 1.9 |
Other defenders leaderboards
Data last updated . Source: the official Fantasy Premier League API.