Best FPL midfielders by ownership
Percentage of FPL squads that own the player. Showing midfielders only.
Top midfielders by ownership
| # | Player | Club | Price | Min | Own% | Own% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rogers | CHE | £7.9m | 520 | 45.4% | 45.4 |
| 2 | Groß | BHA | £6.0m | 540 | 40.4% | 40.4 |
| 3 | B.Fernandes | MUN | £11.9m | 540 | 33.8% | 33.8 |
| 4 | Cherki | MCI | £7.9m | 392 | 32.9% | 32.9 |
| 5 | Szoboszlai | LIV | £6.9m | 440 | 27.0% | 27.0 |
| 6 | Palmer | CHE | £9.7m | 529 | 25.4% | 25.4 |
| 7 | Mbeumo | MUN | £7.9m | 540 | 19.8% | 19.8 |
| 8 | Ødegaard | ARS | £6.8m | 466 | 19.6% | 19.6 |
| 9 | Saka | ARS | £9.6m | 506 | 16.7% | 16.7 |
| 10 | Schade | BRE | £6.2m | 498 | 14.8% | 14.8 |
| 11 | Gibbs-White | NFO | £8.0m | 540 | 14.5% | 14.5 |
| 12 | Semenyo | MCI | £8.3m | 540 | 13.9% | 13.9 |
| 13 | Rice | ARS | £7.3m | 501 | 10.8% | 10.8 |
| 14 | Barnes | NEW | £6.1m | 540 | 8.1% | 8.1 |
| 15 | M.Sangaré | BRE | £5.6m | 359 | 8.1% | 8.1 |
| 16 | Belloumi | HUL | £5.2m | 420 | 7.6% | 7.6 |
| 17 | Gakpo | LIV | £7.1m | 370 | 7.4% | 7.4 |
| 18 | Tavernier | BOU | £6.1m | 496 | 7.3% | 7.3 |
| 19 | Cunha | MUN | £7.9m | 497 | 6.5% | 6.5 |
| 20 | Hughes | CRY | £4.4m | 29 | 6.5% | 6.5 |
| 21 | Tzolis | ARS | £6.2m | 362 | 6.2% | 6.2 |
| 22 | Dewsbury-Hall | EVE | £6.6m | 540 | 5.9% | 5.9 |
| 23 | Ndiaye | MCI | £5.8m | 440 | 5.6% | 5.6 |
| 24 | Wirtz | LIV | £7.3m | 467 | 5.2% | 5.2 |
| 25 | Slater | HUL | £4.5m | 511 | 5.0% | 5.0 |
| 26 | King | FUL | £5.6m | 500 | 4.7% | 4.7 |
| 27 | Anderson | MCI | £6.3m | 503 | 3.9% | 3.9 |
| 28 | Enzo | MCI | £6.9m | 350 | 3.9% | 3.9 |
| 29 | Yalcouyé | BHA | £4.5m | 258 | 3.7% | 3.7 |
| 30 | Gomez | BHA | £5.0m | 520 | 3.6% | 3.6 |
| 31 | Scott | BOU | £6.0m | 446 | 3.5% | 3.5 |
| 32 | Xhaka | SUN | £5.4m | 540 | 3.3% | 3.3 |
| 33 | E.Le Fée | SUN | £5.7m | 518 | 3.1% | 3.1 |
| 34 | Elanga | NEW | £6.1m | 232 | 3.0% | 3.0 |
| 35 | McGinn | AVL | £5.4m | 524 | 2.6% | 2.6 |
| 36 | Janelt | BRE | £5.0m | 540 | 2.5% | 2.5 |
| 37 | Stach | LEE | £6.0m | 537 | 2.3% | 2.3 |
| 38 | Bruno G. | ARS | £6.7m | 150 | 2.2% | 2.2 |
| 39 | Barcola | LIV | £8.0m | 255 | 2.2% | 2.2 |
| 40 | Tonali | TOT | £5.3m | 517 | 1.8% | 1.8 |
| 41 | Lewis-Potter | BRE | £5.5m | 472 | 1.5% | 1.5 |
| 42 | Rayan | BOU | £6.3m | 524 | 1.5% | 1.5 |
| 43 | Foden | MCI | £6.8m | 217 | 1.5% | 1.5 |
| 44 | Mainoo | MUN | £5.5m | 444 | 1.4% | 1.4 |
| 45 | Neto | CHE | £6.5m | 414 | 1.4% | 1.4 |
| 46 | Tielemans | MUN | £5.8m | 460 | 1.4% | 1.4 |
| 47 | Doku | MCI | £7.4m | 49 | 1.3% | 1.3 |
| 48 | Mac Allister | LIV | £5.4m | 396 | 1.3% | 1.3 |
| 49 | Rashford | MUN | £6.9m | 352 | 1.3% | 1.3 |
| 50 | Wilson | LEE | £6.2m | 164 | 1.3% | 1.3 |
Other midfielders leaderboards
Data last updated . Source: the official Fantasy Premier League API.