FPL template team

The XI the Fantasy Premier League crowd actually owns, built from live ownership within a legal formation. Use it to see what you must match — and where you can go differential.
Formation
3-5-2
Most-owned legal XI
Squad cost
£86.9m
Starting XI only
Season points
442
Combined XI total
Average ownership
44.2%

The template XI

Ranked by ownership within each position.

FPL Template Team — The Most Owned XI
PlayerClubPos£Own%PtsForm
RayaARSGOA6.143.7332.0
CalafioriARSDEF5.952.5385.0
De CuyperBHADEF5.136.35310.5
GvardiolMCIDEF5.828.3414.0
RogersCHEMID7.945.4385.5
GroßBHAMID6.040.45310.0
B.FernandesMUNMID11.933.8321.5
CherkiMCIMID7.932.9449.0
SzoboszlaiLIVMID6.927.0201.0
HaalandMCIFOR15.675.5456.0
João PedroCHEFOR7.870.3456.0

Essential players (20%+ owned)

Anyone you do not own here is an active rank risk each gameweek.

Most owned FPL players
PlayerClubPosOwn trend
HaalandMCIFWD—£15.6m75.5456.07.5529605.3692.88
João PedroCHEFWD—£7.8m70.3456.09.0431533.0695.77
CalafioriARSDEF—£5.9m52.5385.06.3497121.9036.44
RogersCHEMID—£7.9m45.4385.56.3520413.2024.81
RayaARSGK—£6.1m43.7332.05.5540000.0135.41
GroßBHAMID—£6.0m40.45310.08.8540353.0798.83
De CuyperBHADEF—£5.1m36.35310.58.8490232.47810.39
B.FernandesMUNMID—£11.9m33.8321.55.3540314.0432.69
CherkiMCIMID—£7.9m32.9449.07.3392423.0075.57
GvardiolMCIDEF—£5.8m28.3414.06.8458141.1167.07
SzoboszlaiLIVMID—£6.9m27.0201.04.0440102.2412.90
PalmerCHEMID—£9.7m25.4365.06.0529242.1733.71
Calvert-LewinLEEFWD—£6.0m22.6242.04.0509213.0844.00
VerbruggenBHAGK—£4.6m22.0327.55.3540000.2026.96
GabrielARSDEF—£7.9m21.7271.54.5540000.7223.42
HallNEWDEF—£5.3m20.6316.55.2539111.1065.85

Data last updated . Source: the official Fantasy Premier League API.