FPL price change predictions
Who is closest to a price rise or fall tonight, using the official Fantasy Premier League prediction figures. Prices lock at about 01:30 UK time each night.
Players tracked
667
Heading up
205
Positive progress
Heading down
322
Negative progress
Locked
28
Frozen by FPL
Closest to a rise (205)
Progress runs to 100%, at which point the player rises at the nightly update. Projections show tonight, tomorrow and the night after, with FPL's own likelihood score out of 5.
| Player | Club | Pos | £ | Own% | Progress | Per hour | Tonight | Tomorrow | Night 3 | Status | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Davis | IPS | DEF | 4.0 | 7.7 | 98.4% | -154 | 96.6%·4 | 93.9%·3 | 91.2%·3 | — | |
| Groß | BHA | MID | 6.0 | 40.4 | 92.8% | 4,848 | 112.7%·5 | 144.2%·5 | 175.8%·5 | — | |
| Haaland | MCI | FWD | 15.6 | 75.5 | 91.7% | 1,095 | 103.9%·5 | 123.2%·5 | 142.5%·5 | — | |
| Evanilson | BOU | FWD | 6.0 | 3.6 | 90.8% | 330 | 94.5%·3 | 100.3%·5 | 106.1%·5 | — | |
| Janelt | BRE | MID | 5.0 | 2.5 | 90.2% | -24 | 90.0%·3 | 89.6%·3 | 89.1%·3 | — | |
| Giles | HUL | DEF | 4.0 | 2.9 | 82.1% | -14 | 81.9%·3 | 81.7%·3 | 81.4%·3 | — | |
| Jacquet | LIV | DEF | 5.0 | 3.8 | 78.0% | 174 | 79.9%·3 | 83.0%·3 | 86.1%·3 | — | |
| Calafiori | ARS | DEF | 5.9 | 52.5 | 73.3% | 815 | 82.4%·3 | 96.7%·4 | 111.1%·5 | — | |
| Slater | HUL | MID | 4.5 | 5.0 | 72.7% | -54 | 72.1%·3 | 71.2%·3 | 70.2%·3 | — | |
| Guéhi | MCI | DEF | 6.0 | 17.9 | 72.3% | 239 | 75.0%·3 | 79.2%·3 | 83.4%·3 | — | |
| De Cuyper | BHA | DEF | 5.1 | 36.3 | 62.7% | 4,688 | 81.9%·3 | 112.4%·5 | 142.9%·5 | — | |
| Ajayi | HUL | DEF | 4.2 | 13.7 | 61.5% | -190 | 59.4%·3 | 56.1%·3 | 52.7%·3 | — | |
| Tavernier | BOU | MID | 6.1 | 7.3 | 56.7% | 457 | 61.7%·3 | 69.8%·3 | 77.9%·3 | — | |
| Manzambi | AVL | MID | 5.9 | 1.2 | 53.9% | 861 | 63.4%·3 | 78.6%·3 | 93.8%·3 | — | |
| João Pedro | CHE | FWD | 7.8 | 70.3 | 52.4% | 3,497 | 66.8%·3 | 89.5%·3 | 112.3%·5 | — | |
| Branthwaite | EVE | DEF | 5.5 | 2.6 | 51.2% | -60 | 50.5%·3 | 49.5%·3 | 48.4%·3 | — | |
| Barnes | NEW | MID | 6.1 | 8.1 | 49.3% | -306 | 45.8%·3 | 40.5%·3 | 35.1%·2 | — | |
| Yalcouyé | BHA | MID | 4.5 | 3.7 | 45.0% | -243 | 42.3%·3 | 38.0%·2 | 33.8%·2 | — | |
| Muharemović | LEE | DEF | 5.0 | 4.6 | 43.3% | -4 | 43.2%·3 | 43.2%·3 | 43.1%·3 | — | |
| Araujo | LIV | DEF | 5.4 | 3.1 | 43.3% | 71 | 44.1%·3 | 45.4%·3 | 46.6%·3 | — | |
| Walle Egeli | IPS | FWD | 4.5 | 3.5 | 42.7% | -60 | 42.0%·3 | 40.9%·3 | 39.9%·2 | — | |
| Trafford | LEE | GK | 5.0 | 5.6 | 42.4% | 60 | 43.1%·3 | 44.2%·3 | 45.2%·3 | — | |
| Ajer | BRE | DEF | 4.5 | 3.8 | 42.1% | 68 | 42.8%·3 | 44.0%·3 | 45.2%·3 | — | |
| Doku | MCI | MID | 7.4 | 1.3 | 41.5% | 588 | 48.0%·3 | 58.4%·3 | 68.7%·3 | — | |
| Marmoush | TOT | FWD | 7.0 | 2.1 | 40.3% | -77 | 39.4%·2 | 38.1%·2 | 36.7%·2 | — |
Showing 1–25 of 205
Page 1 of 9
Closest to a fall (322)
Progress runs to -100%, at which point the player drops.
| Player | Club | Pos | £ | Own% | Progress | Per hour | Tonight | Tomorrow | Night 3 | Status | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elanga | NEW | MID | 6.1 | 3.0 | -102.6% | -409 | -108.4%·-5 | -117.5%·-5 | -126.6%·-5 | — | |
| Wirtz | LIV | MID | 7.3 | 5.2 | -101.6% | -278 | -107.8%·-5 | -117.7%·-5 | -127.7%·-5 | — | |
| Kroupi.Jr | BOU | MID | 7.4 | 0.2 | -100.4% | -2 | -100.9%·-5 | -101.7%·-5 | -102.5%·-5 | — | |
| Latibeaudiere | COV | DEF | 4.0 | 0.0 | -98.8% | 0 | -98.8%·-4 | -98.8%·-4 | -98.8%·-4 | — | |
| Delap | NFO | FWD | 5.6 | 2.2 | -98.7% | -406 | -120.1%·-5 | -154.1%·-5 | -188.1%·-5 | — | |
| Maddison | TOT | MID | 6.3 | 0.4 | -98.1% | 2 | -97.6%·-4 | -96.6%·-4 | -95.7%·-4 | — | |
| Alysson | AVL | MID | 5.0 | 0.0 | -97.8% | 2 | -92.0%·-3 | -82.9%·-3 | -73.8%·-3 | — | |
| John | NFO | GK | 4.5 | 0.1 | -97.6% | 0 | -97.6%·-4 | -97.6%·-4 | -97.6%·-4 | — | |
| O.Richards | NFO | DEF | 4.0 | 0.2 | -96.2% | -3 | -97.7%·-4 | -100.1%·-5 | -102.5%·-5 | — | |
| Valdimarsson | BRE | GK | 4.5 | 0.1 | -95.3% | -2 | -97.1%·-4 | -100.0%·-5 | -102.9%·-5 | — | |
| Targett | HUL | DEF | 4.0 | 1.4 | -94.6% | -64 | -96.5%·-4 | -99.4%·-4 | -102.4%·-5 | — | |
| M.Sangaré | BRE | MID | 5.6 | 8.1 | -94.1% | -898 | -107.0%·-5 | -127.4%·-5 | -147.7%·-5 | — | |
| Steur | NEW | MID | 4.9 | 0.1 | -94.0% | -7 | -106.3%·-5 | -125.6%·-5 | -144.9%·-5 | — | |
| Norton-Cuffy | HUL | DEF | 4.0 | 0.2 | -93.7% | -2 | -94.5%·-3 | -95.8%·-4 | -97.2%·-4 | — | |
| Mbeumo | MUN | MID | 7.9 | 19.8 | -93.4% | -424 | -95.9%·-4 | -99.8%·-4 | -103.8%·-5 | — | |
| Frimpong | LIV | DEF | 5.3 | 1.6 | -93.1% | -41 | -96.0%·-4 | -100.6%·-5 | -105.2%·-5 | — | |
| J.Cuenca | FUL | DEF | 4.5 | 0.0 | -93.0% | 0 | -93.0%·-3 | -93.0%·-3 | -93.0%·-3 | — | |
| Núñez | IPS | MID | 4.9 | 0.1 | -92.0% | -4 | -96.3%·-4 | -103.1%·-5 | -109.9%·-5 | — | |
| Stroud | HUL | MID | 5.0 | 0.1 | -89.8% | -2 | -92.9%·-3 | -97.8%·-4 | -102.7%·-5 | — | |
| Kamara | AVL | MID | 5.0 | 0.3 | -89.6% | 9 | -86.4%·-3 | -81.2%·-3 | -76.1%·-3 | — | |
| Mosquera | ARS | DEF | 5.3 | 1.5 | -89.1% | -117 | -98.4%·-4 | -113.0%·-5 | -127.7%·-5 | — | |
| Diop | IPS | DEF | 4.0 | 11.5 | -88.4% | -271 | -91.1%·-3 | -95.5%·-4 | -99.8%·-4 | — | |
| Endo | LIV | MID | 4.9 | 0.1 | -87.6% | 2 | -84.4%·-3 | -79.4%·-3 | -74.3%·-3 | — | |
| Virgil | LIV | DEF | 6.5 | 15.7 | -86.7% | -223 | -88.4%·-3 | -91.0%·-3 | -93.6%·-3 | — | |
| Tielemans | MUN | MID | 5.8 | 1.4 | -86.6% | -84 | -93.6%·-3 | -104.7%·-5 | -115.9%·-5 | — |
Showing 1–25 of 322
Page 1 of 13
How to read this
Progress is how far a player has travelled toward their next price change. The hourly rate shows how fast that figure is currently moving. Players marked calibrating have figures the game itself does not yet treat as reliable, and locked players cannot change price until the time shown.
Data last updated . Source: the official Fantasy Premier League API.