Gameweek 2 transfers
Transfer activity captured from daily snapshots between 2026-08-28 and 2026-09-04.
Most bought
| # | Track | Player | Club | Pos | Own trend | £ | In | Net | Own% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cherki | MID | — | £7.9m | 1,462,805 | +1400954 | 32.9% | ||
| 2 | Wissa | FWD | — | £6.3m | 853,055 | +781454 | 17.5% | ||
| 3 | De Cuyper | DEF | — | £5.1m | 653,316 | +562314 | 36.3% | ||
| 4 | Elanga | MID | — | £6.1m | 643,781 | +572406 | 3.0% | ||
| 5 | Ajayi | DEF | — | £4.2m | 526,502 | +477223 | 13.7% | ||
| 6 | M.Sangaré | MID | — | £5.6m | 482,259 | +381271 | 8.1% | ||
| 7 | Hall | DEF | — | £5.3m | 461,526 | +402633 | 20.6% | ||
| 8 | Gvardiol | DEF | — | £5.8m | 440,779 | +348771 | 28.3% | ||
| 9 | Calafiori | DEF | — | £5.9m | 416,693 | +324011 | 52.5% | ||
| 10 | João Pedro | FWD | — | £7.8m | 381,413 | +249127 | 70.3% | ||
| 11 | Palmer | MID | — | £9.7m | 326,883 | +177877 | 25.4% | ||
| 12 | Groß | MID | — | £6.0m | 325,440 | +241273 | 40.4% | ||
| 13 | B.Fernandes | MID | — | £11.9m | 322,011 | +52969 | 33.8% | ||
| 14 | Haaland | FWD | — | £15.6m | 314,430 | +241355 | 75.5% | ||
| 15 | Tzolakis | GK | — | £4.7m | 311,961 | +268816 | 13.6% | ||
| 16 | Egan | DEF | — | £4.1m | 264,327 | +221111 | 7.3% | ||
| 17 | Kayode | DEF | — | £4.6m | 247,852 | +181397 | 7.3% | ||
| 18 | Dedić | DEF | — | £4.5m | 235,311 | +198591 | 1.4% | ||
| 19 | Ødegaard | MID | — | £6.8m | 224,519 | +87931 | 19.6% | ||
| 20 | Verbruggen | GK | — | £4.6m | 205,419 | +82188 | 22.0% | ||
| 21 | Szoboszlai | MID | — | £6.9m | 203,816 | −116348 | 27.0% | ||
| 22 | Konsa | DEF | — | £4.6m | 197,965 | +18027 | 17.3% | ||
| 23 | Tarkowski | DEF | — | £6.2m | 186,303 | +118289 | 18.4% | ||
| 24 | Rogers | MID | — | £7.9m | 184,683 | −67374 | 45.4% | ||
| 25 | Gakpo | MID | — | £7.1m | 180,401 | +77379 | 7.4% | ||
| 26 | Tzolis | MID | — | £6.2m | 176,369 | −308190 | 6.2% | ||
| 27 | Foden | MID | — | £6.8m | 171,564 | +113281 | 1.5% | ||
| 28 | Raya | GK | — | £6.1m | 165,839 | −14635 | 43.7% | ||
| 29 | Calvert-Lewin | FWD | — | £6.0m | 165,418 | −95902 | 22.6% | ||
| 30 | Gibbs-White | MID | — | £8.0m | 164,832 | −20442 | 14.5% |
Most sold
| # | Track | Player | Club | Pos | Own trend | £ | Out | Net | Own% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mbeumo | MID | — | £7.9m | 618,738 | −542249 | 19.8% | ||
| 2 | Tzolis | MID | — | £6.2m | 484,559 | −308190 | 6.2% | ||
| 3 | Semenyo | MID | — | £8.3m | 345,805 | −292619 | 13.9% | ||
| 4 | Szoboszlai | MID | — | £6.9m | 320,164 | −116348 | 27.0% | ||
| 5 | Ndiaye | MID | — | £5.8m | 318,830 | −233093 | 5.6% | ||
| 6 | Pedro Porro | DEF | — | £5.3m | 279,249 | −237450 | 5.6% | ||
| 7 | Gabriel | DEF | — | £7.9m | 274,900 | −228891 | 21.7% | ||
| 8 | Brobbey | FWD | — | £5.7m | 274,409 | −247132 | 5.1% | ||
| 9 | B.Fernandes | MID | — | £11.9m | 269,042 | +52969 | 33.8% | ||
| 10 | Calvert-Lewin | FWD | — | £6.0m | 261,320 | −95902 | 22.6% | ||
| 11 | Thiago | FWD | — | £7.8m | 256,329 | −185958 | 9.2% | ||
| 12 | Shaw | DEF | — | £4.3m | 254,101 | −224039 | 6.6% | ||
| 13 | Watkins | FWD | — | £7.8m | 253,063 | −243577 | 2.4% | ||
| 14 | Rogers | MID | — | £7.9m | 252,057 | −67374 | 45.4% | ||
| 15 | O'Reilly | DEF | — | £6.3m | 240,253 | −164816 | 9.4% | ||
| 16 | Virgil | DEF | — | £6.5m | 231,943 | −177039 | 15.7% | ||
| 17 | Mateta | FWD | — | £6.3m | 230,778 | −212951 | 1.2% | ||
| 18 | Kinsky | GK | — | £4.5m | 214,791 | −178245 | 15.7% | ||
| 19 | Maguire | DEF | — | £4.8m | 214,422 | −171340 | 7.4% | ||
| 20 | E.Le Fée | MID | — | £5.7m | 204,763 | −197058 | 3.1% | ||
| 21 | Rice | MID | — | £7.3m | 201,742 | −173160 | 10.8% | ||
| 22 | Gibbs-White | MID | — | £8.0m | 185,274 | −20442 | 14.5% | ||
| 23 | Raya | GK | — | £6.1m | 180,474 | −14635 | 43.7% | ||
| 24 | Konsa | DEF | — | £4.6m | 179,938 | +18027 | 17.3% | ||
| 25 | Van Hecke | DEF | — | £4.9m | 176,648 | −145990 | 6.4% | ||
| 26 | James | DEF | — | £5.3m | 171,877 | −124165 | 5.0% | ||
| 27 | Gyökeres | FWD | — | £7.1m | 171,226 | −164054 | 3.6% | ||
| 28 | Isak | FWD | — | £9.0m | 166,037 | −33174 | 13.7% | ||
| 29 | Senesi | DEF | — | £5.7m | 158,199 | −146230 | 3.3% | ||
| 30 | Muñoz | DEF | — | £5.3m | 157,307 | −137381 | 5.1% |