FPL consistency
Consistency is the share of a player's appearances that return 4 or more FPL points. Only players with at least 3 appearances are shown, so the table is not skewed by one-off cameos.
Most consistent returners
| # | Player | Team | Consistency | 4+ games | Blanks | Hauls | Pts/game | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gvardiol | MCI | 100% | 6/6 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | £5.8m |
| 2 | Maitland-Niles | EVE | 100% | 4/4 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | £4.5m |
| 3 | De Cuyper | BHA | 83% | 5/6 | 1 | 3 | 8.8 | £5.1m |
| 4 | Haaland | MCI | 83% | 5/6 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | £15.6m |
| 5 | Vuskovic | BHA | 83% | 5/6 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | £5.1m |
| 6 | Rogers | CHE | 83% | 5/6 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | £7.9m |
| 7 | Belloumi | HUL | 83% | 5/6 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | £5.2m |
| 8 | Guéhi | MCI | 83% | 5/6 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | £6.0m |
| 9 | Muharemović | LEE | 83% | 5/6 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | £5.0m |
| 10 | Mainoo | MUN | 83% | 5/6 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | £5.5m |
| 11 | João Pedro | CHE | 80% | 4/5 | 1 | 3 | 9.0 | £7.8m |
| 12 | Mykolenko | EVE | 80% | 4/5 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | £4.6m |
| 13 | Gudmundsson | LEE | 75% | 3/4 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | £4.5m |
| 14 | Groß | BHA | 67% | 4/6 | 2 | 3 | 8.8 | £6.0m |
| 15 | Tarkowski | EVE | 67% | 4/6 | 0 | 2 | 7.7 | £6.2m |
| 16 | Cherki | MCI | 67% | 4/6 | 1 | 2 | 7.3 | £7.9m |
| 17 | Bogle | LEE | 67% | 4/6 | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | £4.7m |
| 18 | Calafiori | ARS | 67% | 4/6 | 2 | 1 | 6.3 | £5.9m |
| 19 | Tzolakis | HUL | 67% | 4/6 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | £4.7m |
| 20 | Palmer | CHE | 67% | 4/6 | 2 | 1 | 6.0 | £9.7m |
| 21 | Justin | LEE | 67% | 4/6 | 2 | 1 | 5.3 | £4.5m |
| 22 | Verbruggen | BHA | 67% | 4/6 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | £4.6m |
| 23 | Branthwaite | EVE | 67% | 4/6 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | £5.5m |
| 24 | Gomez | BHA | 67% | 4/6 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | £5.0m |
| 25 | Thomas | COV | 67% | 4/6 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | £4.0m |
| 26 | Rice | ARS | 67% | 4/6 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | £7.3m |
| 27 | Giles | HUL | 67% | 4/6 | 2 | 0 | 4.3 | £4.0m |
| 28 | Evanilson | BOU | 67% | 4/6 | 2 | 0 | 4.2 | £6.0m |
| 29 | Murillo | NFO | 67% | 4/6 | 2 | 0 | 4.2 | £5.5m |
| 30 | Boscagli | BHA | 67% | 4/6 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | £4.5m |
| 31 | Manzambi | AVL | 67% | 2/3 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | £5.9m |
| 32 | Elanga | NEW | 67% | 2/3 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | £6.1m |
| 33 | Affengruber | FUL | 67% | 2/3 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | £4.5m |
| 34 | Andrés | BHA | 67% | 2/3 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | £5.5m |
| 35 | Georginio | BHA | 67% | 2/3 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | £5.3m |
| 36 | Isak | LIV | 60% | 3/5 | 2 | 1 | 6.6 | £9.0m |
| 37 | Gakpo | LIV | 60% | 3/5 | 1 | 2 | 6.4 | £7.1m |
| 38 | Scott | BOU | 60% | 3/5 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | £6.0m |
| 39 | White | ARS | 60% | 3/5 | 2 | 1 | 5.2 | £5.4m |
| 40 | Dunk | BHA | 60% | 3/5 | 2 | 1 | 4.6 | £4.5m |
| 41 | F.Kadıoğlu | BHA | 60% | 3/5 | 2 | 0 | 4.4 | £4.4m |
| 42 | Castagne | FUL | 60% | 3/5 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | £4.5m |
| 43 | Konsa | ARS | 60% | 3/5 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | £4.6m |
| 44 | Schade | BRE | 50% | 3/6 | 2 | 2 | 6.7 | £6.2m |
| 45 | Semenyo | MCI | 50% | 3/6 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | £8.3m |
| 46 | Cunha | MUN | 50% | 3/6 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | £7.9m |
| 47 | Saka | ARS | 50% | 3/6 | 3 | 1 | 5.7 | £9.6m |
| 48 | Raya | ARS | 50% | 3/6 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | £6.1m |
| 49 | Mbeumo | MUN | 50% | 3/6 | 3 | 1 | 5.5 | £7.9m |
| 50 | Tavernier | BOU | 50% | 3/6 | 3 | 2 | 5.3 | £6.1m |
| 51 | Janelt | BRE | 50% | 3/6 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | £5.0m |
| 52 | Hall | NEW | 50% | 3/6 | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | £5.3m |
| 53 | Stach | LEE | 50% | 3/6 | 2 | 1 | 4.8 | £6.0m |
| 54 | Kamada | CRY | 50% | 3/6 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | £5.0m |
| 55 | Kostoulas | BHA | 50% | 3/6 | 3 | 2 | 4.8 | £5.7m |
| 56 | Mitchell | CRY | 50% | 3/6 | 3 | 1 | 4.7 | £4.5m |
| 57 | Donnarumma | MCI | 50% | 3/6 | 2 | 0 | 4.7 | £5.5m |
| 58 | Ajayi | HUL | 50% | 3/6 | 3 | 1 | 4.7 | £4.2m |
| 59 | A.Becker | LIV | 50% | 3/6 | 3 | 0 | 4.7 | £5.5m |
| 60 | Jacquet | LIV | 50% | 3/6 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | £5.0m |
| 61 | Ajer | BRE | 50% | 3/6 | 2 | 0 | 4.5 | £4.5m |
| 62 | Gabriel | ARS | 50% | 3/6 | 3 | 0 | 4.5 | £7.9m |
| 63 | Egan | HUL | 50% | 3/6 | 3 | 0 | 4.5 | £4.1m |
| 64 | McGinn | AVL | 50% | 3/6 | 2 | 1 | 4.5 | £5.4m |
| 65 | Van Hecke | TOT | 50% | 3/6 | 2 | 0 | 4.5 | £4.9m |
| 66 | Barry | EVE | 50% | 3/6 | 3 | 0 | 4.3 | £5.7m |
| 67 | Pickford | EVE | 50% | 3/6 | 2 | 0 | 4.3 | £5.5m |
| 68 | Virgil | LIV | 50% | 3/6 | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | £6.5m |
| 69 | Botman | NEW | 50% | 3/6 | 2 | 0 | 3.8 | £5.0m |
| 70 | M.Sangaré | BRE | 50% | 3/6 | 3 | 1 | 3.8 | £5.6m |
| 71 | Ndiaye | MCI | 50% | 3/6 | 2 | 0 | 3.8 | £5.8m |
| 72 | Rúben | MCI | 50% | 3/6 | 3 | 0 | 3.8 | £5.5m |
| 73 | Yeremy | CRY | 50% | 3/6 | 3 | 0 | 3.8 | £5.5m |
| 74 | Araujo | LIV | 50% | 3/6 | 3 | 0 | 3.7 | £5.4m |
| 75 | Schuster | BRE | 50% | 2/4 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | £4.5m |
| 76 | Ampadu | LEE | 50% | 3/6 | 3 | 0 | 3.7 | £5.4m |
| 77 | Bruno G. | ARS | 50% | 2/4 | 2 | 0 | 4.5 | £6.7m |
| 78 | Matheus N. | MCI | 50% | 2/4 | 2 | 0 | 4.3 | £5.9m |
| 79 | Timber | CRY | 50% | 2/4 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | £5.0m |
| 80 | Mendy | HUL | 40% | 2/5 | 2 | 1 | 5.6 | £4.1m |
| 81 | Szoboszlai | LIV | 40% | 2/5 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | £6.9m |
| 82 | N.Jackson | AVL | 40% | 2/5 | 3 | 0 | 3.8 | £6.6m |
| 83 | Robertson | TOT | 40% | 2/5 | 2 | 0 | 3.4 | £4.4m |
| 84 | Van de Ven | TOT | 40% | 2/5 | 3 | 0 | 3.4 | £5.0m |
| 85 | Tzolis | ARS | 40% | 2/5 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | £6.2m |
| 86 | Mukiele | SUN | 40% | 2/5 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | £5.4m |
| 87 | Clarke | IPS | 40% | 2/5 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | £5.3m |
| 88 | Tanaka | LEE | 40% | 2/5 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | £4.9m |
| 89 | Canvot | CRY | 40% | 2/5 | 3 | 0 | 2.8 | £4.8m |
| 90 | Ballard | SUN | 40% | 2/5 | 3 | 0 | 2.8 | £4.8m |
| 91 | Elvedi | LEE | 40% | 2/5 | 3 | 0 | 2.8 | £4.5m |
| 92 | Palacios | IPS | 40% | 2/5 | 3 | 0 | 2.4 | £5.0m |
| 93 | Dorgu | MUN | 40% | 2/5 | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | £5.7m |
| 94 | Dewsbury-Hall | EVE | 33% | 2/6 | 3 | 2 | 5.5 | £6.6m |
| 95 | Barnes | NEW | 33% | 2/6 | 3 | 1 | 5.0 | £6.1m |
| 96 | Trafford | LEE | 33% | 2/6 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | £5.0m |
| 97 | Ødegaard | ARS | 33% | 2/6 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | £6.8m |
| 98 | Gibbs-White | NFO | 33% | 2/6 | 3 | 1 | 5.0 | £8.0m |
| 99 | Emersonn | IPS | 33% | 2/6 | 4 | 1 | 4.7 | £5.6m |
| 100 | King | FUL | 33% | 2/6 | 3 | 1 | 4.3 | £5.6m |
Related pages
Data last updated . Source: the official Fantasy Premier League API.