Gameweek 1 transfers
Transfer activity captured from daily snapshots between 2026-08-21 and 2026-08-28.
Most bought
| # | Track | Player | Club | Pos | Own trend | £ | In | Net | Own% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | De Cuyper | DEF | — | £5.1m | 374,330 | +360464 | 36.3% | ||
| 2 | M.Sangaré | MID | — | £5.6m | 317,533 | +302596 | 8.1% | ||
| 3 | João Pedro | FWD | — | £7.8m | 278,738 | +257035 | 70.3% | ||
| 4 | Calafiori | DEF | — | £5.9m | 255,643 | +226137 | 52.5% | ||
| 5 | Kayode | DEF | — | £4.6m | 247,852 | +233356 | 7.3% | ||
| 6 | Palmer | MID | — | £9.7m | 239,937 | +215718 | 25.4% | ||
| 7 | Ødegaard | MID | — | £6.8m | 224,519 | +199473 | 19.6% | ||
| 8 | Tzolis | MID | — | £6.2m | 176,369 | +140043 | 6.2% | ||
| 9 | Rogers | MID | — | £7.9m | 176,008 | +128390 | 45.4% | ||
| 10 | Szoboszlai | MID | — | £6.9m | 168,742 | +121460 | 27.0% | ||
| 11 | Gvardiol | DEF | — | £5.8m | 159,980 | +136025 | 28.3% | ||
| 12 | Havertz | FWD | — | £7.5m | 144,720 | +118981 | 6.5% | ||
| 13 | Cherki | MID | — | £7.9m | 144,280 | +115010 | 32.9% | ||
| 14 | Guéhi | DEF | — | £6.0m | 136,814 | +107828 | 17.9% | ||
| 15 | Gakpo | MID | — | £7.1m | 136,392 | +119339 | 7.4% | ||
| 16 | Hinshelwood | MID | — | £5.9m | 121,996 | +108206 | 0.5% | ||
| 17 | White | DEF | — | £5.4m | 104,341 | +87994 | 4.4% | ||
| 18 | Mendy | DEF | — | £4.1m | 103,194 | +89226 | 6.2% | ||
| 19 | Dewsbury-Hall | MID | — | £6.6m | 96,425 | +78227 | 5.9% | ||
| 20 | Wissa | FWD | — | £6.3m | 96,291 | +81564 | 17.5% | ||
| 21 | Ndiaye | MID | — | £5.8m | 85,737 | +50777 | 5.6% | ||
| 22 | Barry | FWD | — | £5.7m | 83,765 | +70151 | 8.7% | ||
| 23 | Raya | GK | — | £6.1m | 79,282 | +21038 | 43.7% | ||
| 24 | Gonzalo | FWD | — | £6.1m | 78,143 | +67379 | 7.2% | ||
| 25 | Tzolakis | GK | — | £4.7m | 72,141 | +64296 | 13.6% | ||
| 26 | Thiago | FWD | — | £7.8m | 70,371 | −26235 | 9.2% | ||
| 27 | Saka | MID | — | £9.6m | 68,288 | +45293 | 16.7% | ||
| 28 | Elanga | MID | — | £6.1m | 63,425 | +55582 | 3.0% | ||
| 29 | Slater | MID | — | £4.5m | 62,705 | +46985 | 5.0% | ||
| 30 | Verbruggen | GK | — | £4.6m | 61,809 | +31525 | 22.0% |
Most sold
| # | Track | Player | Club | Pos | Own trend | £ | Out | Net | Own% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pedro Porro | DEF | — | £5.3m | 279,249 | −269366 | 5.6% | ||
| 2 | Gibbs-White | MID | — | £8.0m | 185,274 | −178218 | 14.5% | ||
| 3 | Konsa | DEF | — | £4.6m | 179,938 | −144921 | 17.3% | ||
| 4 | Watkins | FWD | — | £7.8m | 173,905 | −164419 | 2.4% | ||
| 5 | Gyökeres | FWD | — | £7.1m | 171,226 | −164178 | 3.6% | ||
| 6 | B.Fernandes | MID | — | £11.9m | 163,582 | −131230 | 33.8% | ||
| 7 | Mbeumo | MID | — | £7.9m | 151,506 | −98052 | 19.8% | ||
| 8 | Sarr | MID | — | £6.2m | 132,528 | −130509 | 0.6% | ||
| 9 | Anderson | MID | — | £6.3m | 125,414 | −119626 | 3.9% | ||
| 10 | Calvert-Lewin | FWD | — | £6.0m | 120,880 | −63666 | 22.6% | ||
| 11 | Semenyo | MID | — | £8.3m | 117,094 | −82766 | 13.9% | ||
| 12 | Rice | MID | — | £7.3m | 114,366 | −85784 | 10.8% | ||
| 13 | Van de Ven | DEF | — | £5.0m | 112,735 | −108286 | 3.7% | ||
| 14 | Thiago | FWD | — | £7.8m | 96,606 | −26235 | 9.2% | ||
| 15 | Bruno G. | MID | — | £6.7m | 95,834 | −95160 | 2.2% | ||
| 16 | Gabriel | DEF | — | £7.9m | 89,403 | −43394 | 21.7% | ||
| 17 | Shaw | DEF | — | £4.3m | 88,597 | −58535 | 6.6% | ||
| 18 | Muñoz | DEF | — | £5.3m | 88,204 | −74717 | 5.1% | ||
| 19 | Wirtz | MID | — | £7.3m | 84,038 | −64999 | 5.2% | ||
| 20 | E.Le Fée | MID | — | £5.7m | 78,918 | −71213 | 3.1% | ||
| 21 | Brobbey | FWD | — | £5.7m | 78,609 | −51332 | 5.1% | ||
| 22 | Cash | DEF | — | £4.4m | 77,638 | −52926 | 4.4% | ||
| 23 | O'Reilly | DEF | — | £6.3m | 77,482 | −25877 | 9.4% | ||
| 24 | Maguire | DEF | — | £4.8m | 76,657 | −40104 | 7.4% | ||
| 25 | Groß | MID | — | £6.0m | 75,188 | −57731 | 40.4% | ||
| 26 | Haaland | FWD | — | £15.6m | 73,075 | −23616 | 75.5% | ||
| 27 | Van Hecke | DEF | — | £4.9m | 72,253 | −41595 | 6.4% | ||
| 28 | Isak | FWD | — | £9.0m | 70,357 | −21911 | 13.7% | ||
| 29 | Caicedo | MID | — | £5.3m | 68,277 | −59139 | 1.0% | ||
| 30 | Cunha | MID | — | £7.9m | 67,194 | −48182 | 6.5% |